Visa Free Countries for Indians

Ad

Here is the list of 16 Visa Free Countries for Indians

1. Bhutan

Visa:No Visa
Condition:seven-day entry-cum-stay permit from the border offices
Requirements:
6-month valid Indian Passport
Two passport-sized photograph
Voter ID
Booking Details of your stay
A copy of marriage certificate for couples

Read More

2. Nepal

Visa:No Visa
Condition:Indian citizens can work and live in Nepal according to the 1950 Indo-Nepal Treaty of Peace and Friendship.
Requirements:Indian Nationals must possess any of the following documents
Passport
Voter ID
Driving License
Ration Card
ID issued by Embassy of India in Kathmandu.

Read More

3. Fiji

Visa:Visa on Arrival
Requirements:
Passport Valid for 6 Months
Two recent passport-sized photographs
Proof of funds such as bank statements
Return or Outbound tickets
Booking Details of your stay
A copy of travel itinerary or ticket

4. Mauritius, Mauritius

4.6

87 photos

Known For : Black River Gorges National Park | Belle Mare Plage Beach | Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam Botanical Garden

Visa:Visa on Arrival
Condition:60 Day Visa on arrival
Requirements:
Booking Details of stay
Sponsor letter
6-month valid Indian Passport
Two recent passport size photo
Confirmed return ticket 60 days
Sufficient funds (USD 100 for per day expense)

Best Time : July to October (winter)

View packages starting from ₹ 14,250

Read More 127 Mauritius Attractions

5. Dominica

4.0

16 photos

Known For : Cabrits National Park | Kalinago Barana Aute | Trafalgar Falls

Visa:No Visa
Conditions:
All the citizens of countries that are the contracting parties to the Schengen agreement can stay without a visa for a maximum of 90 days.
Requirements:
Passport
Proof of funds
Confirmed onward and return ticket
Confirmation of stay

Best Time : February to May

Read More 9 Dominica Attractions

6. Jamaica, Jamaica

4.4

124 photos

Known For : Waterfalls | Seven Mile Beach | Ras Natango Gallery and Garden

Visa:No Visa
Condition:
Indian Nationals will not need a visa for stay up to 30 days.
Requirements:
Passport valid for the period of intended stay
Sufficient funds for stay
Confirmed to and fro tickets
Booking Details for the stay

Best Time : November to December

Read More 8 Jamaica Attractions

Ad

7. Macau, China

3.8

94 photos

Known For : Casino Hopping | Taipa Village | Senado Square

Visa:No Visa
Condition:for a stay more than 14 days, Indians can apply for a visa at the Hong Kong immigration office.
Requirements:Passport with a minimum of 60 months validity
Return ticket within 14 days out of Hong Kong
Proof of Employment
Booking Details for the stay
International credit and foreign currency

Best Time : Middle of October to December.

Read More 8 Macau Attractions

8. Ecuador

Visa:No Visa
Conditions:
for a stay more than 90 days, Indian nationals need to apply for Visa depending on the type of stay
Requirements:
Valid passport for more than six months
Medical certificate
Police certificate to show there's no criminal record
Return ticket
Two passport size photographs
For Student Visa- Certificate of course registration and financial evidence sufficient funds

Read More

9. Saint Kitts and Nevis

Visa:No Visa
Conditions:for stay more than 90 days, Indian Nationals need to apply for a visa at the Consulate (consular embassy section or high commission)
Requirements:
6-month valid passport
Proof of sufficient funds for stay
Return ticket
Booking Details for the stay

10. Micronesia

Visa:No Visa
Conditions:
Visa is not required for a minimum stay of 30 days which can be extended to 60 days.
Requirements:
A valid passport and other travel document issued by the government that is valid for 120 days or above.
A proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay
Booking details of Stay
Return tickets

11. Vanuatu

Visa:No Visa
Conditions:
For a stay of up to 30 days, Visa isn't required. You can apply for the visa if you want your stay extended.
Requirements:
A passport valid for 6 months
Proof of sufficient funds for stay
Return tickets
Other travel or government documents.

12. El Salvador

Visa:Visa on Arrival
Conditions:
Tourists can apply for Visa at their arrival and can obtain a tourist card with three months validity.
Requirements:
Valid passport for at least six months validity
An application form that's completed and signed
Two passports sized photographs
Copy of return ticket and itinerary
Proof of sufficient funds for stay

Ad

13. Singapore

4.8

255 photos

Known For : Gardens by the Bay | Singapore Flyer | Sentosa Island

Visa:E-Visa
Conditions:Indian Nationals with a passport can apply for Singapore tourist visa that allows a stay for a maximum of 30 days. They need to have a Visa before their arrival.
Requirements:
6-month valid passport with a minimum of two blank pages.
Duly filled visa application and form
Confirmed return tickets
Two recent passport size photographs
A covering letter with details of traveller.
Sufficient funds for stay - Original Bank statements.

Best Time : January to November

View packages starting from ₹ 11,999

Read More 258 Singapore Attractions

14. Turkey

Visa:E-Visa
Conditions:
Indians can apply for E-visa if they are passport holders with a valid visa or resident permit from UK/US/Schengen/Ireland states.
Requirements:
A 6-month valid passport and other travel documents
Return ticket
Booking details of the stay
Sufficient funds at least USD 50 per day.

15. Srilanka

Visa:E-Visa
Conditions:
You can get a tourist visa for a short stay in Srilanka. It is generally issued for a maximum period of 30 days.
Requirements:
A passport that is valid for a minimum period of 6 months.
Airside transit and exit from Srilanka.
Travel Documents
Proof of sufficient funds for stay
Booking details of the stay

16. Oman

Visa:Visa on arrival
Conditions:Visa will be provided on Arrival to Indian Nationals. Oman Visa will be granted to those who reside in or hold an entry to US/ UK/ Canada/ Australia/ Japan or any of Schengen nations. Oman Tourism has also granted an exemption to the spouse/children of the Visa holder who can avail the visa if they are accompanying the visa holder even if they don't hold a visa to any of the above-mentioned countries.
Requirements:
A 6 months valid passport
A confirmed ticket and hotel accommodation
A scanned copy of a coloured photograph
Scanned visa copy

India Packages

Compare quotes from upto 3 travel agents for free

  • Tranquil Spiti

    ₹ 8,600 onwards

    CUSTOMIZE & GET QUOTES

  • Mesemerising Spiti

    ₹ 15,000 onwards

    CUSTOMIZE & GET QUOTES

  • Serinity of Kochi, Munnar & 2 places

    ₹ 8,999 onwards

    CUSTOMIZE & GET QUOTES


View All Packages for India >

Related Collections

This post was published by Alma Rosina

Comments on this post