Delhi to Agra

   Delhi to Agra Road Distance 231 km
   Delhi to Agra Aerial Distance 183 km
  Delhi to Agra Travel Time 3 hours 34 mins

Delhi to Agra By Bus

Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Lt
17:00
3h 0m
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
20:00
₹ 300
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Lt
16:00
3h 0m
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
19:00
₹ 300
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Lt
15:00
3h 0m
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
18:00
₹ 300
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Lt
14:00
3h 0m
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
17:00
₹ 300
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Lt
13:00
3h 0m
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
16:00
₹ 300
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Lt
11:55
3h 0m
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
14:55
₹ 300
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Lt
11:00
3h 0m
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
14:00
₹ 300
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Lt
10:00
3h 0m
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
13:00
₹ 300
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Lt
09:00
3h 0m
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
12:00
₹ 300
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Lt
08:00
3h 0m
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
11:00
₹ 300
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Lt
07:00
3h 0m
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
10:00
₹ 300
India Impact Tour & Travels
06:00
5h 0m
A/C Seater Luxury (2+2)
11:00
₹ 375
NRJ Tours
07:00
3h 55m
A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)
10:55
₹ 404
Ganga Tour and Travels
06:30
3h 30m
A/C Seater (2+2)
10:00
₹ 418
Ganga Tour and Travels
07:00
3h 0m
A/C Seater (2+2)
10:00
₹ 418
Zingbus-81
05:30
5h 0m
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:30
₹ 499
Shri Hari Travels
05:45
5h 15m
A/C Seater (2+2)
11:00
₹ 499
YellowPedal
07:00
4h 0m
A/C Seater (2+2)
11:00
₹ 499
Raj Shila Travels and Cargo
23:30
3h 30m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
03:00
₹ 514
Divyanshu Travels
20:00
3h 30m
NON A/C Seater (2+3)
23:30
₹ 515
YellowPedal
07:05
3h 55m
A/C Seater (2+2)
11:00
₹ 523
Southern Express Travels
05:24
6h 6m
A/C Seater (2+2)
11:30
₹ 599
Raj kalpana travels pvt. ltd
21:00
3h 48m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
00:48
₹ 630
GoSuperBus
21:30
4h 0m
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
01:30
₹ 681
Raj Shila Travels and Cargo
22:30
4h 0m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
02:30
₹ 724
R.S Yadav Travels
22:45
2h 15m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
01:00
₹ 733
Dwivedi Travels
20:30
4h 30m
Tata A/C Seater Air Suspension (2+2)
01:00
₹ 799
New India Travels
20:30
3h 29m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
23:59
₹ 807
Shree Saroj Travels
20:00
3h 45m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
23:45
₹ 838
Raj kalpana travels pvt. ltd
19:00
3h 0m
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:00
₹ 840
Raj kalpana travels pvt. ltd
23:30
2h 40m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
02:10
₹ 840
Divyanshu Travels
00:45
28h 15m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
05:00
₹ 840
Hans Travels
17:00
3h 30m
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
20:30
₹ 850
Raj Shila Travels and Cargo
20:00
3h 0m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
23:00
₹ 934
Raj kalpana travels pvt. ltd
21:00
4h 9m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
01:09
₹ 945
Raj kalpana travels pvt. ltd
13:00
3h 35m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
16:35
₹ 945
Travel House Delhi
05:25
5h 50m
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
11:15
₹ 999
R.S Yadav Travels
19:15
4h 16m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
23:31
₹ 999
Laxmi holidays
21:45
2h 59m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
00:44
₹ 1,048
Laxmi holidays
21:30
3h 29m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
00:59
₹ 1,048
Laxmi holidays
20:30
4h 44m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
01:14
₹ 1,048
R.S Yadav Travels
19:25
4h 5m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
23:30
₹ 1,048
R.S Yadav Travels
22:35
1h 55m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
00:30
₹ 1,048
R.S Yadav Travels
22:20
1h 49m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
00:09
₹ 1,048
R.S Yadav Travels
19:50
3h 40m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
23:30
₹ 1,048
Raj kalpana travels pvt. ltd
20:30
3h 20m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
23:50
₹ 1,050
Raj kalpana travels pvt. ltd
19:30
3h 48m
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
23:18
₹ 1,050
Raj kalpana travels pvt. ltd
22:30
3h 30m
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
02:00
₹ 1,050
Prasanna Purple
05:45
4h 45m
A/C Seater (2+2)
10:30
₹ 1,070
Krishna Travels
18:10
3h 20m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
21:30
₹ 1,152
Raj kalpana travels pvt. ltd
22:30
3h 35m
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
02:05
₹ 1,260
Falcon Tour & Travels
07:30
4h 5m
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Hitech Pushback (2+2)
11:35
₹ 1,300
Jagdamba tourism
22:30
3h 30m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
02:00
₹ 1,311
Jagdamba tourism
22:30
3h 30m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
02:00
₹ 1,311
Jagdamba tourism
16:00
3h 30m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
19:30
₹ 1,311
Raj kalpana travels pvt. ltd
22:30
2h 40m
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
01:10
₹ 1,470

Delhi to Agra - How to reach

Popular Routes to Agra

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Delhi to Agra 3 hours 34 mins 231 km
Gurgaon to Agra 3 hours 37 mins 235 km
Mathura to Agra 1 hour 29 mins 57.3 km
Jaipur to Agra 4 hours 1 min 239 km
Hyderabad to Agra 20 hours 35 mins 1,333 km
Kolkata to Agra 20 hours 37 mins 1,276 km

Popular Routes from Delhi

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Delhi to Manali 10 hours 51 mins 537 km
Delhi to Shimla 6 hours 44 mins 344 km
Delhi to Agra 3 hours 34 mins 231 km
Delhi to Nainital 7 hours 377 km
Delhi to Chandigarh 3 hours 51 mins 245 km
Delhi to Jaipur 4 hours 53 mins 273 km

Top Hotels In Agra