Delhi to Chandigarh

   Delhi to Chandigarh Road Distance 245 km
   Delhi to Chandigarh Aerial Distance 234 km
  Delhi to Chandigarh Travel Time 3 hours 51 mins

Delhi to Chandigarh Flights

Showing indicative fares for from DEL to IXC.
 GoAir
09:00 Delhi
01 h 00 m
10:00 Chandigarh
₹ 1,117
 GoAir
21:25 Delhi
01 h 50 m
22:15 Chandigarh
₹ 1,117
 IndiGo
06:30 Delhi
01 h 55 m
07:25 Chandigarh
₹ 1,329
 IndiGo
13:35 Delhi
01 h 00 m
14:35 Chandigarh
₹ 1,329
 AirAsia India
17:45 Delhi
01 h 05 m
18:50 Chandigarh
₹ 1,335
 AirAsia India
11:35 Delhi
01 h 05 m
12:40 Chandigarh
₹ 1,457
 Air India
19:35 Delhi
01 h 00 m
20:35 Chandigarh
₹ 2,209
 Vistara
13:40 Delhi
01 h 05 m
14:45 Chandigarh
₹ 2,294
 Vistara
07:10 Delhi
01 h 05 m
08:15 Chandigarh
₹ 2,294
 Air India
05:45 Delhi
01 h 50 m
06:35 Chandigarh
₹ 2,807

Delhi to Chandigarh By Bus

Vijay Tour and Travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
04:10 Delhi
4h 45m
08:55 Chandigarh
Bharat Benz A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 525
Vijay Tour and Travels
Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)
02:30 Delhi
4h 0m
06:30 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 630
Vijay Tour and Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
04:45 Delhi
5h 0m
09:45 Chandigarh
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 735
Holiday Appeal
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
21:15 Delhi
4h 15m
01:30 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 838
Vijay Tour and Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
04:30 Delhi
5h 0m
09:30 Chandigarh
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 840
Holiday Appeal
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
21:00 Delhi
4h 30m
01:30 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,048
Holiday Appeal
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
22:00 Delhi
4h 15m
02:15 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,048
Holiday Appeal
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
20:00 Delhi
4h 45m
00:45 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,048
Royal Safari India Travels
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
19:00 Delhi
6h 45m
01:45 Chandigarh
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,399
Royal Safari India Travels
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
19:00 Delhi
6h 0m
01:00 Chandigarh
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,598
Royal Safari India Travels
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
20:00 Delhi
6h 30m
02:30 Chandigarh
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,798

Delhi to Chandigarh By Train

Train From - To Departure - Arrival

NDLS-KLK- SH (12005)

NEW DELHI - CHANDIGARH 17:15:00 - 20:40:00

NDLS-KLK SHA (12011)

NEW DELHI - CHANDIGARH 07:40:00 - 11:05:00

NDLS-CDG SHA (12045)

NEW DELHI - CHANDIGARH 19:15:00 - 22:45:00

NDLS-NLDM- J (12057)

NEW DELHI - CHANDIGARH 14:35:00 - 19:05:00

KERALA S.KRA (12217)

HAZRAT NIZAM - CHANDIGARH 10:42:00 - 15:45:00

KERALA S.KRA (12217)

NEW DELHI - CHANDIGARH 11:50:00 - 15:45:00

HWH DLIKLK M (12311)

DELHI JN. - CHANDIGARH 21:35:00 - 03:00:00

GOA SMPRK K (12449)

HAZRAT NIZAM - CHANDIGARH 17:15:00 - 23:45:00

GOA SMPRK K (12449)

NEW DELHI - CHANDIGARH 18:25:00 - 23:45:00

UNCHAHAR EXP (14217)

DELHI JN. - CHANDIGARH 04:25:00 - 09:25:00

CHANDIGARH E (19307)

HAZRAT NIZAM - CHANDIGARH 00:18:00 - 06:45:00

CHANDIGARH E (19307)

NEW DELHI - CHANDIGARH 01:40:00 - 06:45:00

SNSI-KLK SUP (22455)

HAZRAT NIZAM - CHANDIGARH 07:09:00 - 11:45:00

SNSI-KLK SUP (22455)

NEW DELHI - CHANDIGARH 07:50:00 - 11:45:00

NED-NLDM SUP (22457)

NEW DELHI - CHANDIGARH 13:20:00 - 17:30:00

YPR-CDG BI- (22685)

HAZRAT NIZAM - CHANDIGARH 13:02:00 - 18:20:00

YPR-CDG BI- (22685)

NEW DELHI - CHANDIGARH 13:55:00 - 18:20:00

DLI-KLK PASS (54303)

DELHI JN. - CHANDIGARH 15:20:00 - 23:10:00

Delhi to Chandigarh - How to reach

Popular Routes to Chandigarh

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Delhi to Chandigarh 3 hours 51 mins 245 km
Amritsar to Chandigarh 3 hours 59 mins 229 km
Shimla to Chandigarh 3 hours 32 mins 113 km
Manali to Chandigarh 7 hours 33 mins 309 km
Mumbai to Chandigarh 1 day 1 hour 1,665 km
Jaipur to Chandigarh 7 hours 41 mins 530 km

Popular Routes from Delhi

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Delhi to Manali 10 hours 51 mins 537 km
Delhi to Shimla 6 hours 44 mins 344 km
Delhi to Agra 3 hours 34 mins 231 km
Delhi to Nainital 7 hours 377 km
Delhi to Chandigarh 3 hours 51 mins 245 km
Delhi to Jaipur 4 hours 53 mins 273 km

Top Hotels In Chandigarh