Delhi to Jaipur

   Delhi to Jaipur Road Distance 273 km
   Delhi to Jaipur Aerial Distance 241 km
  Delhi to Jaipur Travel Time 4 hours 53 mins

Delhi to Jaipur Flights

Showing indicative fares for from DEL to JAI. Click on 'View Deal' to check exact fare and availability
 IndiGo
09:30
01 h 00 m
10:30
₹ 1,448 View Deal
 IndiGo
07:50
01 h 50 m
08:40
₹ 1,800 View Deal
 IndiGo
21:25
01 h 55 m
22:20
₹ 2,202 View Deal

Delhi to Jaipur By Bus

Deepak Transport Company
23:50
6h 0m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
05:50
₹ 299
Gulzar Tours and Travels
23:15
5h 28m
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
04:43
₹ 313
Gulzar Tours and Travels
22:50
5h 45m
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
04:35
₹ 349
Deepak Transport Company
13:15
5h 30m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
18:45
₹ 399
Deepak Transport Company
06:30
6h 0m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
12:30
₹ 400
Rinku Travels
02:59
5h 22m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
08:21
₹ 420
Zingbus-97
07:05
4h 25m
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
11:30
₹ 499
Zingbus-73
05:50
5h 25m
Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
11:15
₹ 499
Gujarat travels
16:00
6h 30m
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:30
₹ 525
Rinku Travels
02:30
7h 0m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
09:30
₹ 525
Gujarat travels
17:00
6h 30m
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
23:30
₹ 525
Gujarat travels
13:00
6h 25m
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
19:25
₹ 630
Vikas Travels Regd.
20:40
5h 15m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
01:55
₹ 830
Vijay Tour and Travels
02:20
4h 10m
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:30
₹ 840
Gujarat Travels Business Class
15:00
5h 30m
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
20:30
₹ 840
Shrinath nama travels
21:00
5h 15m
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
02:15
₹ 840
Vikas Travels Regd.
20:10
5h 15m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
01:25
₹ 840
Samreen Travels
21:30
5h 15m
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
02:45
₹ 945
Shrinath Travel Agency Pvt. Lt
18:00
5h 55m
Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)
23:55
₹ 1,050
Vijay Tour and Travels
23:40
5h 30m
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:10
₹ 1,050
Vijay Tour and Travels
23:00
5h 20m
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
04:20
₹ 1,050
R.S Yadav Travels
18:50
7h 10m
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
02:00
₹ 1,153
Rishabh travels
19:00
4h 59m
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
23:59
₹ 1,470
Shreenath Tranns Connect
18:00
6h 26m
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
00:26
₹ 1,590
Shree Parshwanth Travels and C
21:15
5h 45m
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
03:00
₹ 2,100

Delhi to Jaipur - How to reach

Popular Routes to Jaipur

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Delhi to Jaipur 4 hours 53 mins 273 km
Agra to Jaipur 4 hours 8 mins 240 km
Bangalore to Jaipur 1 day 8 hours 2,006 km
Pune to Jaipur 19 hours 50 mins 1,196 km
Mumbai to Jaipur 17 hours 42 mins 1,146 km
Gurgaon to Jaipur 3 hours 59 mins 234 km

Popular Routes from Delhi

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Delhi to Manali 10 hours 51 mins 537 km
Delhi to Shimla 6 hours 44 mins 344 km
Delhi to Agra 3 hours 34 mins 231 km
Delhi to Nainital 7 hours 377 km
Delhi to Chandigarh 3 hours 51 mins 245 km
Delhi to Jaipur 4 hours 53 mins 273 km