Delhi to Kolkata

   Delhi to Kolkata Road Distance 1,488 km
   Delhi to Kolkata Aerial Distance 1,306 km
  Delhi to Kolkata Travel Time 23 hours 32 mins

Delhi to Kolkata Flights

Showing indicative fares for from DEL to CCU.
 AirAsia India
04:55 Delhi
02 h 15 m
07:10 Kolkata
₹ 2,986
 AirAsia India
18:55 Delhi
02 h 25 m
21:20 Kolkata
₹ 2,986
 AirAsia India
12:35 Delhi
02 h 20 m
14:55 Kolkata
₹ 2,986
 Vistara
06:30 Delhi
02 h 05 m
08:35 Kolkata
₹ 3,188
 Vistara
17:30 Delhi
02 h 05 m
19:35 Kolkata
₹ 3,188
 Vistara
20:30 Delhi
02 h 15 m
22:45 Kolkata
₹ 3,188
 Vistara
07:30 Delhi
02 h 05 m
09:35 Kolkata
₹ 3,188
 IndiGo
09:30 Delhi
02 h 05 m
11:35 Kolkata
₹ 3,193
 IndiGo
18:00 Delhi
02 h 10 m
20:10 Kolkata
₹ 3,193
 IndiGo
02:10 Delhi
02 h 10 m
04:20 Kolkata
₹ 3,193
 IndiGo
04:30 Delhi
02 h 10 m
06:40 Kolkata
₹ 3,193
 IndiGo
15:30 Delhi
02 h 15 m
17:45 Kolkata
₹ 3,193
 IndiGo
17:05 Delhi
02 h 10 m
19:15 Kolkata
₹ 3,193
 IndiGo
05:45 Delhi
02 h 10 m
07:55 Kolkata
₹ 3,193
 IndiGo
21:30 Delhi
02 h 15 m
23:45 Kolkata
₹ 3,193
 IndiGo
22:35 Delhi
02 h 05 m
00:40 Kolkata
₹ 3,193
 IndiGo
20:25 Delhi
02 h 10 m
22:35 Kolkata
₹ 3,193
 IndiGo
13:40 Delhi
02 h 10 m
15:50 Kolkata
₹ 3,193
 IndiGo
07:55 Delhi
02 h 20 m
10:15 Kolkata
₹ 3,193
 GoAir
05:45 Delhi
02 h 05 m
07:50 Kolkata
₹ 3,260
 GoAir
21:25 Delhi
02 h 15 m
23:40 Kolkata
₹ 3,260
 SpiceJet
05:55 Delhi
02 h 10 m
08:05 Kolkata
₹ 3,935
 SpiceJet
09:25 Delhi
02 h 15 m
11:40 Kolkata
₹ 3,935
 SpiceJet
18:15 Delhi
02 h 15 m
20:30 Kolkata
₹ 3,935

Delhi to Kolkata By Train

Train From - To Departure - Arrival

SDAH DURONTO (12260)

NEW DELHI - SEALDAH 19:40:00 - 12:35:00

SDAH RAJDHAN (12314)

NEW DELHI - SEALDAH 16:25:00 - 10:10:00

JALIANWALA B (12380)

DELHI JN. - SEALDAH 19:05:00 - 17:25:00

Delhi to Kolkata - How to reach

Popular Routes to Kolkata

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Delhi to Kolkata 23 hours 32 mins 1,488 km
Mumbai to Kolkata 1 day 10 hours 1,939 km
Hyderabad to Kolkata 1 day 0 hours 1,490 km
Bangalore to Kolkata 1 day 7 hours 1,879 km
Agra to Kolkata 20 hours 55 mins 1,278 km
Varanasi to Kolkata 12 hours 12 mins 683 km

Popular Routes from Delhi

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Delhi to Manali 10 hours 51 mins 537 km
Delhi to Shimla 6 hours 44 mins 344 km
Delhi to Agra 3 hours 34 mins 231 km
Delhi to Nainital 7 hours 377 km
Delhi to Chandigarh 3 hours 51 mins 245 km
Delhi to Jaipur 4 hours 53 mins 273 km

Top Hotels In Kolkata