Goa to Bangalore

   Goa to Bangalore Road Distance 560 km
   Goa to Bangalore Aerial Distance 494 km
  Goa to Bangalore Travel Time 8 hours 41 mins

Goa to Bangalore Flights

Showing indicative fares for from GOI to BLR.
 AirAsia India
07:45 Goa
01 h 15 m
09:00 Bangalore
₹ 2,558
 AirAsia India
17:05 Goa
01 h 10 m
18:15 Bangalore
₹ 2,558
 AirAsia India
22:35 Goa
01 h 15 m
23:50 Bangalore
₹ 2,874
 AirAsia India
19:10 Goa
01 h 10 m
20:20 Bangalore
₹ 2,874
 GoAir
13:50 Goa
01 h 15 m
15:05 Bangalore
₹ 2,934

Goa to Bangalore By Bus

SRS Travels
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
17:00 Goa
12h 30m
05:30 Bangalore
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 600
SRS Travels
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
18:00 Goa
12h 30m
06:30 Bangalore
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 600
SRS Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
17:30 Goa
14h 0m
07:30 Bangalore
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Intercity travels
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
17:45 Goa
12h 30m
06:15 Bangalore
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,941
Surya Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
17:00 Goa
13h 45m
06:45 Bangalore
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,950
Intercity travels
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
18:30 Goa
12h 30m
07:00 Bangalore
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 2,426
Anand Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
19:00 Goa
12h 45m
07:45 Bangalore
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 2,636
Anand Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
18:30 Goa
12h 45m
07:15 Bangalore
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 2,636
Ebenezer Holidays
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
20:00 Goa
12h 30m
08:30 Bangalore
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 3,148
Shanta Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
18:15 Goa
12h 30m
06:45 Bangalore
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 3,150

Goa to Bangalore - How to reach

Popular Routes to Bangalore

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Hyderabad to Bangalore 8 hours 1 min 569 km
Chennai to Bangalore 5 hours 45 mins 346 km
Delhi to Bangalore 1 day 7 hours 2,167 km
Mumbai to Bangalore 14 hours 6 mins 980 km
Goa to Bangalore 8 hours 41 mins 560 km
Munnar to Bangalore 8 hours 39 mins 476 km

Popular Routes from Goa

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Goa to Mumbai 9 hours 58 mins 591 km
Goa to Hyderabad 12 hours 37 mins 642 km
Goa to Pune 7 hours 58 mins 449 km
Goa to Bangalore 8 hours 41 mins 560 km
Goa to Delhi 1 day 8 hours 1,883 km
Goa to Shirdi 11 hours 40 mins 618 km