Hyderabad to Bangalore

   Hyderabad to Bangalore Road Distance 569 km
   Hyderabad to Bangalore Aerial Distance 500 km
  Hyderabad to Bangalore Travel Time 8 hours 1 min

Hyderabad to Bangalore Flights

Showing indicative fares for from HYD to BLR.
 GoAir
21:05 Hyderabad
01 h 00 m
22:05 Bangalore
₹ 2,245
 GoAir
09:35 Hyderabad
01 h 20 m
10:55 Bangalore
₹ 2,245
 SpiceJet
06:10 Hyderabad
01 h 20 m
07:30 Bangalore
₹ 2,245
 GoAir
05:15 Hyderabad
01 h 10 m
06:25 Bangalore
₹ 2,245
 AirAsia India
00:25 Hyderabad
01 h 10 m
01:35 Bangalore
₹ 2,735
 AirAsia India
14:45 Hyderabad
01 h 10 m
15:55 Bangalore
₹ 2,735
 AirAsia India
14:35 Hyderabad
01 h 05 m
15:40 Bangalore
₹ 2,735
 AirAsia India
20:30 Hyderabad
01 h 10 m
21:40 Bangalore
₹ 2,735
 IndiGo
15:15 Hyderabad
01 h 05 m
16:20 Bangalore
₹ 3,227
 IndiGo
11:15 Hyderabad
01 h 05 m
12:20 Bangalore
₹ 3,227

Hyderabad to Bangalore By Bus

SRS Travels
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
12:50 Hyderabad
9h 25m
22:15 Bangalore
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 630
SRS Travels
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:50 Hyderabad
9h 25m
20:15 Bangalore
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 735
SRS Travels
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:00 Hyderabad
10h 0m
16:00 Bangalore
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 735
SRS Travels
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
19:45 Hyderabad
10h 45m
06:30 Bangalore
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 800
SRS Travels
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
17:30 Hyderabad
11h 0m
04:30 Bangalore
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 840
SRS Travels
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
21:00 Hyderabad
8h 55m
05:55 Bangalore
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 840
SRS Travels
Mercedes Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
22:30 Hyderabad
9h 10m
07:40 Bangalore
Mercedes Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 840
SRS Travels
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
22:30 Hyderabad
7h 50m
06:20 Bangalore
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 840
SRS Travels
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
21:20 Hyderabad
8h 25m
05:45 Bangalore
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 840
SRS Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:00 Hyderabad
10h 45m
07:45 Bangalore
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 945
SRS Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:00 Hyderabad
9h 10m
06:10 Bangalore
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 997

Hyderabad to Bangalore By Train

Train From - To Departure - Arrival

DEE-YPR DURO (12214)

SECUNDERABAD - YESVANTPUR J 21:30:00 - 07:55:00

GKP-SBC EXP (12591)

BEGAMPET - YESVANTPUR J 15:30:00 - 04:20:00

GKP-SBC EXP (12591)

SECUNDERABAD - YESVANTPUR J 15:20:00 - 04:20:00

SC-YPR GARIB (12735)

BEGAMPET - YESVANTPUR J 20:40:00 - 08:20:00

SC-YPR GARIB (12735)

SECUNDERABAD - YESVANTPUR J 20:30:00 - 08:20:00

GKP- YPR EXP (15015)

SECUNDERABAD - YESVANTPUR J 15:20:00 - 09:45:00

TATA - YPR E (18111)

SECUNDERABAD - YESVANTPUR J 22:30:00 - 18:05:00

BANGALORE RA (22692)

SECUNDERABAD - KRANTIVIRA S 18:40:00 - 06:40:00

SVDK-YPR WEE (82652)

SECUNDERABAD - YESVANTPUR J 19:30:00 - 15:00:00

Hyderabad to Bangalore - How to reach

Popular Routes to Bangalore

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Hyderabad to Bangalore 8 hours 1 min 569 km
Chennai to Bangalore 5 hours 45 mins 346 km
Mumbai to Bangalore 14 hours 6 mins 980 km
Delhi to Bangalore 1 day 7 hours 2,167 km
Wayanad to Bangalore 5 hours 40 mins 274 km
Coorg to Bangalore 5 hours 9 mins 238 km

Popular Routes from Hyderabad

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Hyderabad to Bangalore 8 hours 1 min 569 km
Hyderabad to Goa 12 hours 30 mins 637 km
Hyderabad to Coorg 12 hours 38 mins 819 km
Hyderabad to Kodaikanal 15 hours 38 mins 1,033 km
Hyderabad to Ooty 13 hours 40 mins 847 km
Hyderabad to Ahmedabad 20 hours 55 mins 1,253 km