Chennai to Bangalore

   Chennai to Bangalore Road Distance 346 km
   Chennai to Bangalore Aerial Distance 288 km
  Chennai to Bangalore Travel Time 5 hours 45 mins

Chennai to Bangalore Flights

Showing indicative fares for from MAA to BLR.
 AirAsia India
23:35 Chennai
01 h 00 m
00:35 Bangalore
₹ 1,381
 AirAsia India
08:50 Chennai
01 h 10 m
10:00 Bangalore
₹ 1,381
 AirAsia India
20:30 Chennai
01 h 15 m
21:45 Bangalore
₹ 1,381
 AirAsia India
08:25 Chennai
01 h 05 m
09:30 Bangalore
₹ 1,738
 AirAsia India
20:40 Chennai
01 h 55 m
21:35 Bangalore
₹ 1,738
 AirAsia India
22:55 Chennai
01 h 00 m
23:55 Bangalore
₹ 1,738
 SpiceJet
17:00 Chennai
01 h 05 m
18:05 Bangalore
₹ 2,083
 IndiGo
19:40 Chennai
01 h 55 m
20:35 Bangalore
₹ 2,154
 IndiGo
16:55 Chennai
01 h 00 m
17:55 Bangalore
₹ 2,154
 IndiGo
21:15 Chennai
01 h 00 m
22:15 Bangalore
₹ 2,154

Chennai to Bangalore By Bus

SRS Travels
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:45 Chennai
7h 45m
15:30 Bangalore
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 525
Green Line Travels
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:05 Chennai
5h 25m
13:30 Bangalore
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 577
Shanthi Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
23:30 Chennai
5h 50m
05:20 Bangalore
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 682
SRS Travels
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:00 Chennai
6h 30m
04:30 Bangalore
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 699
SRS Travels
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
23:00 Chennai
5h 45m
04:45 Bangalore
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 735
Parveen Travels
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:00 Chennai
5h 30m
12:30 Bangalore
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 766
Parveen Travels
Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
05:25 Chennai
5h 5m
10:30 Bangalore
Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 787
Green Line Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
23:50 Chennai
5h 40m
05:30 Bangalore
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 808
Green Line Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
19:40 Chennai
6h 30m
02:10 Bangalore
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 808
Parveen Travels
Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
16:45 Chennai
4h 45m
21:30 Bangalore
Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 840
Parveen Travels
Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
23:30 Chennai
5h 15m
04:45 Bangalore
Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 892
Parveen Travels
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
23:30 Chennai
5h 40m
05:10 Bangalore
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 892
Parveen Travels
Corona A/C Sleeper (2+1)
15:30 Chennai
5h 30m
21:00 Bangalore
Corona A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 934
SRS Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
23:30 Chennai
5h 45m
05:15 Bangalore
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
YBM Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
23:00 Chennai
6h 15m
05:15 Bangalore
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
YBM Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
23:30 Chennai
6h 15m
05:45 Bangalore
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Parveen Travels
Corona A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:45 Chennai
6h 0m
04:45 Bangalore
Corona A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,102
Tranzasia logistics
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
23:15 Chennai
5h 55m
05:10 Bangalore
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,575

Chennai to Bangalore By Train

Train From - To Departure - Arrival

MAS-MYS SHAT (12007)

CHENNAI CENT - KRANTIVIRA S 06:00:00 - 10:50:00

MAS-SBC SHAT (12027)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE CA 17:30:00 - 22:09:00

MAS-SBC SHAT (12027)

CHENNAI CENT - KRANTIVIRA S 17:30:00 - 22:30:00

MAS-YPR EXP (12292)

CHENNAI CENT - KRISHNA RAJA 23:30:00 - 04:43:00

MAS-YPR EXP (12292)

CHENNAI CENT - YESVANTPUR J 23:30:00 - 06:00:00

PNBE-SBC SAN (12296)

CHENNAI CENT - KRISHNA RAJA 13:55:00 - 19:29:00

PNBE-SBC SAN (12296)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE EA 13:55:00 - 19:43:00

PNBE-SBC SAN (12296)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE CA 13:55:00 - 19:58:00

PNBE-SBC SAN (12296)

CHENNAI CENT - KRANTIVIRA S 13:55:00 - 20:20:00

KYQ - BNC HU (12504)

PERAMBUR - BANGALORE CA 15:10:00 - 21:15:00

GHY-SBC EXP (12510)

CHENNAI CENT - KRISHNA RAJA 04:55:00 - 10:38:00

GHY-SBC EXP (12510)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE EA 04:55:00 - 10:43:00

GHY-SBC EXP (12510)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE CA 04:55:00 - 11:40:00

KYQ - YPR AC (12552)

CHENNAI CENT - YESVANTPUR J 11:40:00 - 18:25:00

BAGMATI EXP (12577)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE EA 14:45:00 - 19:58:00

BAGMATI EXP (12577)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE CA 14:45:00 - 20:08:00

BAGMATI EXP (12577)

CHENNAI CENT - KRANTIVIRA S 14:45:00 - 20:40:00

MAS-SBC LALB (12607)

PERAMBUR - KRISHNA RAJA 15:47:00 - 20:43:00

MAS-SBC LALB (12607)

CHENNAI CENT - KRISHNA RAJA 15:35:00 - 20:43:00

MAS-SBC LALB (12607)

PERAMBUR - BANGALORE CA 15:47:00 - 21:08:00

MAS-SBC LALB (12607)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE CA 15:35:00 - 21:08:00

MAS-SBC LALB (12607)

PERAMBUR - KRANTIVIRA S 15:47:00 - 21:35:00

MAS-SBC LALB (12607)

CHENNAI CENT - KRANTIVIRA S 15:35:00 - 21:35:00

MAS-SBC EXP (12609)

CHENNAI CENT - KRISHNA RAJA 13:35:00 - 19:13:00

MAS-SBC EXP (12609)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE EA 13:35:00 - 19:24:00

MAS-SBC EXP (12609)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE CA 13:35:00 - 19:33:00

MAS-SBC EXP (12609)

CHENNAI CENT - KRANTIVIRA S 13:35:00 - 20:05:00

MAS-SBC BRIN (12639)

CHENNAI CENT - KRISHNA RAJA 07:50:00 - 12:48:00

MAS-SBC BRIN (12639)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE CA 07:50:00 - 13:18:00

MAS-SBC BRIN (12639)

CHENNAI CENT - KRANTIVIRA S 07:50:00 - 14:00:00

MAS-SBC MAIL (12657)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE EA 23:15:00 - 04:24:00

MAS-SBC MAIL (12657)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE CA 23:15:00 - 04:33:00

MAS-SBC MAIL (12657)

CHENNAI CENT - KRANTIVIRA S 23:15:00 - 05:10:00

MAS-SSPN EXP (12691)

CHENNAI CENT - KRISHNA RAJA 23:30:00 - 04:43:00

MAS-SSPN EXP (12691)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE CA 23:30:00 - 04:58:00

MAS-SSPN EXP (12691)

CHENNAI CENT - KRANTIVIRA S 23:30:00 - 05:25:00

MUZAFFARPUR- (15228)

CHENNAI CENT - KRISHNA RAJA 04:05:00 - 09:58:00

MUZAFFARPUR- (15228)

CHENNAI CENT - YESVANTPUR J 04:05:00 - 11:50:00

KAVERI EXPRE (16021)

CHENNAI CENT - KRISHNA RAJA 21:15:00 - 02:38:00

KAVERI EXPRE (16021)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE EA 21:15:00 - 02:49:00

KAVERI EXPRE (16021)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE CA 21:15:00 - 02:58:00

KAVERI EXPRE (16021)

CHENNAI CENT - KRANTIVIRA S 21:15:00 - 03:45:00

CHENNAI- VAS (17311)

CHENNAI CENT - KRISHNA RAJA 15:00:00 - 20:08:00

CHENNAI- VAS (17311)

CHENNAI CENT - YESVANTPUR J 15:00:00 - 21:35:00

PPTA - YPR E (22351)

CHENNAI CENT - KRISHNA RAJA 14:45:00 - 19:48:00

PPTA - YPR E (22351)

CHENNAI CENT - YESVANTPUR J 14:45:00 - 20:55:00

NTSK - SBC S (22502)

PERAMBUR - KRISHNA RAJA 04:55:00 - 10:38:00

NTSK - SBC S (22502)

PERAMBUR - BANGALORE CA 04:55:00 - 10:58:00

NTSK - SBC S (22502)

PERAMBUR - KRANTIVIRA S 04:55:00 - 11:30:00

MAS-SNSI EXP (22601)

CHENNAI CENT - KRISHNA RAJA 10:10:00 - 15:28:00

MAS-SBC AC D (22625)

CHENNAI CENT - KRISHNA RAJA 07:25:00 - 12:18:00

MAS-SBC AC D (22625)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE CA 07:25:00 - 12:33:00

MAS-SBC AC D (22625)

CHENNAI CENT - KRANTIVIRA S 07:25:00 - 13:10:00

MAS-MYS EXPR (22682)

CHENNAI CENT - KRISHNA RAJA 23:30:00 - 04:43:00

MAS-MYS EXPR (22682)

CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE CA 23:30:00 - 04:48:00

MAS-MYS EXPR (22682)

CHENNAI CENT - KRANTIVIRA S 23:30:00 - 05:30:00

MAS- HUBLI E (22698)

CHENNAI CENT - KRISHNA RAJA 15:00:00 - 20:08:00

MAS- HUBLI E (22698)

CHENNAI CENT - YESVANTPUR J 15:00:00 - 21:35:00

Chennai to Bangalore - How to reach

Popular Routes to Bangalore

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Hyderabad to Bangalore 8 hours 1 min 569 km
Chennai to Bangalore 5 hours 45 mins 346 km
Mumbai to Bangalore 14 hours 6 mins 980 km
Delhi to Bangalore 1 day 7 hours 2,167 km
Wayanad to Bangalore 5 hours 40 mins 274 km
Coorg to Bangalore 5 hours 9 mins 238 km

Popular Routes from Chennai

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Chennai to Pondicherry 3 hours 13 mins 170 km
Chennai to Bangalore 5 hours 45 mins 346 km
Chennai to Tirupati 3 hours 13 mins 135 km
Chennai to Coorg 10 hours 8 mins 576 km
Chennai to Kodaikanal 8 hours 36 mins 526 km
Chennai to Munnar 10 hours 4 mins 584 km