Lonavala to Mumbai

   Lonavala to Mumbai Road Distance 82.7 km
   Lonavala to Mumbai Aerial Distance 66 km
  Lonavala to Mumbai Travel Time 1 hour 33 mins

Lonavala to Mumbai By Bus

Gujarat travels
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:30 Lonavala
1h 5m
23:35 Mumbai
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,000
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
01:20 Lonavala
1h 30m
02:50 Mumbai
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:05 Lonavala
1h 30m
11:35 Mumbai
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:00 Lonavala
1h 25m
10:25 Mumbai
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
18:35 Lonavala
1h 10m
19:45 Mumbai
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pv
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
18:15 Lonavala
2h 15m
20:30 Mumbai
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,500
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
16:30 Lonavala
1h 40m
18:10 Mumbai
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,575
Gujarat Travels Premium Class
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
20:30 Lonavala
2h 20m
22:50 Mumbai
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
₹ 1,680
Gujarat travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
23:25 Lonavala
1h 5m
00:30 Mumbai
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,680
Gujarat travels
Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)
19:00 Lonavala
1h 35m
20:35 Mumbai
Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)
₹ 1,680
Gujarat Travels Business Class
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
21:30 Lonavala
1h 35m
23:05 Mumbai
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
₹ 1,890
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
01:40 Lonavala
3h 0m
04:40 Mumbai
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 2,625
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
15:10 Lonavala
3h 5m
18:15 Mumbai
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 3,675

Lonavala to Mumbai By Train

Train From - To Departure - Arrival

DECCAN EXPRE (11008)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 16:30:00 - 19:17:00

SINHAGAD EXP (11010)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 07:15:00 - 09:55:00

KONARK EXPRE (11020)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 00:55:00 - 03:55:00

SAHYADRI EXP (11024)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 08:55:00 - 11:50:00

MAS-CSMT MUM (11028)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 00:45:00 - 03:45:00

KOYNA EXPRES (11030)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 17:05:00 - 20:05:00

MAS-CSMT MUM (11042)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 10:45:00 - 13:35:00

UDYAN EXP (11302)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 17:15:00 - 20:15:00

SUR-CSMT SID (12116)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 04:05:00 - 06:50:00

DECCAN QUEEN (12124)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 08:10:00 - 10:25:00

PRAGATI EXPR (12126)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 08:40:00 - 11:15:00

INTERCITY EX (12128)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 18:48:00 - 21:05:00

TVC-CSMT EX (16332)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 18:00:00 - 20:50:00

NCJ-CSMT EXP (16340)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 18:00:00 - 20:50:00

NCJ-CSMT EXP (16352)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 18:00:00 - 20:50:00

CAPE MUMBAI (16382)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 01:50:00 - 04:40:00

HYB-CSMT MUM (17032)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 10:15:00 - 13:05:00

MAHALAXMI EX (17412)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 04:35:00 - 07:25:00

INDRAYANI EX (22106)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 19:25:00 - 22:00:00

SUR-CSMT EXP (22140)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 02:30:00 - 05:10:00

BIDAR-CSMT E (22144)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 05:15:00 - 07:55:00

FAST PASSENG (51028)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 01:15:00 - 04:10:00

BJP BB FAST (51030)

LONAVLA - CST-MUMBAI 01:15:00 - 04:10:00

Lonavala to Mumbai - How to reach

Popular Routes to Mumbai

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Goa to Mumbai 9 hours 58 mins 591 km
Delhi to Mumbai 22 hours 1 min 1,422 km
Pune to Mumbai 2 hours 39 mins 148 km
Hyderabad to Mumbai 12 hours 56 mins 738 km
Lonavala to Mumbai 1 hour 33 mins 82.7 km
Chennai to Mumbai 19 hours 32 mins 1,337 km

Popular Routes from Lonavala

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Lonavala to Mahabaleshwar 3 hours 24 mins 177 km
Lonavala to Mumbai 1 hour 33 mins 82.7 km
Lonavala to Khandala 6 hours 0 mins 263 km
Lonavala to Goa 8 hours 25 mins 500 km
Lonavala to Shirdi 4 hours 59 mins 215 km
Lonavala to Panchgani 2 hours 49 mins 159 km