Shimla to Delhi

   Shimla to Delhi Road Distance 343 km
   Shimla to Delhi Aerial Distance 271 km
  Shimla to Delhi Travel Time 6 hours 52 mins

Shimla to Delhi Flights

Showing indicative fares for from IXC to DEL.
 GoAir
06:15 Shimla
01 h 05 m
07:20 Delhi
₹ 1,645
 GoAir
22:50 Shimla
01 h 10 m
00:00 Delhi
₹ 1,645
 AirAsia India
19:20 Shimla
01 h 55 m
20:15 Delhi
₹ 1,729
 AirAsia India
13:45 Shimla
01 h 00 m
14:45 Delhi
₹ 1,729
 Air India
21:00 Shimla
01 h 00 m
22:00 Delhi
₹ 2,665
 Vistara
15:25 Shimla
01 h 05 m
16:30 Delhi
₹ 2,749
 Vistara
08:50 Shimla
01 h 10 m
10:00 Delhi
₹ 2,749
 Vistara
18:50 Shimla
01 h 05 m
19:55 Delhi
₹ 2,749

Shimla to Delhi By Bus

City Land Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
22:30 Shimla
8h 0m
06:30 Delhi
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 945
City Land Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
22:00 Shimla
8h 0m
06:00 Delhi
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,037
Laxmi holidays
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
10:00 Shimla
9h 40m
19:40 Delhi
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,048
Alpha Tour And Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
21:00 Shimla
8h 30m
05:30 Delhi
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,200
City Land Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
22:00 Shimla
8h 0m
06:00 Delhi
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,457
City Land Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
22:00 Shimla
8h 0m
06:00 Delhi
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,457

Shimla to Delhi - How to reach

Popular Routes to Delhi

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Hyderabad to Delhi 23 hours 58 mins 1,564 km
Agra to Delhi 3 hours 30 mins 233 km
Mumbai to Delhi 22 hours 2 mins 1,415 km
Manali to Delhi 10 hours 55 mins 536 km
Jaipur to Delhi 4 hours 47 mins 281 km
Pune to Delhi 1 day 0 hours 1,465 km

Popular Routes from Shimla

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Shimla to Manali 6 hours 36 mins 248 km
Shimla to Chandigarh 3 hours 32 mins 113 km
Shimla to Delhi 6 hours 52 mins 343 km
Shimla to Dharamshala 6 hours 29 mins 239 km
Shimla to Haridwar 7 hours 22 mins 286 km
Shimla to Mcleodganj 6 hours 29 mins 240 km