Agra to Delhi

   Agra to Delhi Road Distance 233 km
   Agra to Delhi Aerial Distance 183 km
  Agra to Delhi Travel Time 3 hours 30 mins

Agra to Delhi By Bus

NRJ Tours
17:00
6h 50m
A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)
23:50
₹ 362
Divyanshu Travels
22:30
3h 0m
NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)
01:30
₹ 412
Daughters Of Ashok Tour and Tr
10:20
4h 15m
A/C Seater (2+2)
14:35
₹ 472
Daughters Of Ashok Tour and Tr
12:50
4h 15m
A/C Seater (2+2)
17:05
₹ 472
Daughters Of Ashok Tour and Tr
11:30
4h 15m
A/C Seater (2+2)
15:45
₹ 472
Raj Shila Travels and Cargo
18:00
3h 30m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
21:30
₹ 514
Raj Shila Travels and Cargo
17:40
3h 15m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
20:55
₹ 514
Zingbus-80
16:30
5h 30m
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
22:00
₹ 549
Divyanshu Travels
02:15
24h 15m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
02:30
₹ 840
Raj kalpana travels pvt. ltd
17:30
3h 0m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
20:30
₹ 840
Raj kalpana travels pvt. ltd
04:00
4h 2m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
08:02
₹ 945
Raj kalpana travels pvt. ltd
05:40
3h 15m
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:55
₹ 945
Metro Star Services
02:00
4h 0m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
06:00
₹ 950
Hans Travels
06:00
3h 45m
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
09:45
₹ 955
Raj kalpana travels pvt. ltd
03:35
3h 9m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
06:44
₹ 1,050
Raj Shila Travels and Cargo
04:30
3h 20m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
07:50
₹ 1,144
Siddhi Vinayak Travels
03:58
2h 32m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
06:30
₹ 1,260
Raj kalpana travels pvt. ltd
03:25
3h 5m
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:30
₹ 1,470

Agra to Delhi - How to reach

Popular Routes to Delhi

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Hyderabad to Delhi 23 hours 58 mins 1,564 km
Agra to Delhi 3 hours 30 mins 233 km
Chandigarh to Delhi 3 hours 49 mins 244 km
Shimla to Delhi 6 hours 52 mins 343 km
Bangalore to Delhi 1 day 7 hours 2,154 km
Pune to Delhi 1 day 0 hours 1,465 km

Popular Routes from Agra

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Agra to Mathura 1 hour 25 mins 56.8 km
Agra to Delhi 3 hours 30 mins 233 km
Agra to Jaipur 4 hours 8 mins 240 km
Agra to Lucknow 4 hours 51 mins 338 km
Agra to Shimla 9 hours 42 mins 559 km
Agra to Manali 13 hours 48 mins 753 km