Jaipur to Delhi

   Jaipur to Delhi Road Distance 281 km
   Jaipur to Delhi Aerial Distance 241 km
  Jaipur to Delhi Travel Time 4 hours 47 mins

Jaipur to Delhi Flights

Showing indicative fares for from JAI to DEL.
 Air India
10:20 Jaipur
01 h 55 m
11:15 Delhi
₹ 4,305

Jaipur to Delhi By Bus

Gulzar Tours and Travels
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
23:45 Jaipur
6h 35m
06:20 Delhi
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 249
Vijay Tour and Travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
23:15 Jaipur
4h 55m
04:10 Delhi
Bharat Benz A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 630
Gujarat travels
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
03:05 Jaipur
4h 30m
07:35 Delhi
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 630
Vijay Tour and Travels
Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:30 Jaipur
4h 40m
02:10 Delhi
Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 735
Gujarat Travels Business Class
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
04:10 Jaipur
5h 0m
09:10 Delhi
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
₹ 735
Shrinath nama travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
02:00 Jaipur
5h 30m
07:30 Delhi
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 840
Navrang Travels
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
02:00 Jaipur
5h 15m
07:15 Delhi
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 840
Samreen Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
01:35 Jaipur
6h 10m
07:45 Delhi
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 840
Vikas Travels Regd.
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
01:30 Jaipur
4h 30m
06:00 Delhi
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 945
Rishabh travels
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
01:00 Jaipur
7h 0m
08:00 Delhi
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,000
Shreenath Tranns Connect
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:00 Jaipur
5h 20m
10:20 Delhi
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,065
Indo canadian transport co .
Mercedes Benz Business Class A/C Sleeper (2+1)
03:40 Jaipur
3h 50m
07:30 Delhi
Mercedes Benz Business Class A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,250
Rishabh travels
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
02:15 Jaipur
5h 30m
07:45 Delhi
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260

Jaipur to Delhi By Train

Train From - To Departure - Arrival

AII-NDLS SHA (12016)

JAIPUR JN. - NEW DELHI 17:50:00 - 22:40:00

AII-JAT POOJ (12413)

JAIPUR JN. - DELHI JN. 16:25:00 - 22:00:00

MANDOR EXPRE (12462)

JAIPUR JN. - DELHI JN. 01:00:00 - 06:40:00

ASHRAM EXPRE (12915)

JAIPUR JN. - DELHI JN. 04:40:00 - 10:10:00

SWARNA J RAJ (12957)

JAIPUR JN. - NEW DELHI 03:00:00 - 07:30:00

BE - NBVJ (14312)

JAIPUR JN. - DELHI JN. 08:45:00 - 14:35:00

BE - NBVJ (14322)

JAIPUR JN. - DELHI JN. 08:45:00 - 14:35:00

JSM - DLI EX (14660)

JAIPUR JN. - DELHI JN. 05:00:00 - 11:15:00

RANIKHET EXP (15013)

JAIPUR JN. - DELHI JN. 14:35:00 - 21:10:00

GAREEB NAWAJ (15716)

JAIPUR JN. - DELHI JN. 13:20:00 - 20:00:00

HARIDWAR MAI (19031)

JAIPUR JN. - DELHI JN. 23:15:00 - 05:05:00

PBR MOTIHARI (19269)

JAIPUR JN. - DELHI JN. 13:20:00 - 20:00:00

SULTANPUR EX (19403)

JAIPUR JN. - DELHI JN. 18:10:00 - 23:45:00

ADI VARANASI (19407)

JAIPUR JN. - DELHI JN. 09:10:00 - 14:45:00

UTTARANCHAL (19565)

JAIPUR JN. - NEW DELHI 03:55:00 - 10:40:00

UDZ NJP EXP (19601)

JAIPUR JN. - DELHI JN. 09:10:00 - 14:45:00

UDZ HW EXP (19609)

JAIPUR JN. - DELHI JN. 22:00:00 - 03:25:00

Jaipur to Delhi - How to reach

Popular Routes to Delhi

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Hyderabad to Delhi 23 hours 58 mins 1,564 km
Agra to Delhi 3 hours 30 mins 233 km
Mumbai to Delhi 22 hours 2 mins 1,415 km
Manali to Delhi 10 hours 55 mins 536 km
Jaipur to Delhi 4 hours 47 mins 281 km
Pune to Delhi 1 day 0 hours 1,465 km

Popular Routes from Jaipur

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Jaipur to Pushkar 2 hours 32 mins 145 km
Jaipur to Mount Abu 7 hours 14 mins 494 km
Jaipur to Delhi 4 hours 47 mins 281 km
Jaipur to Kota 4 hours 6 mins 252 km
Jaipur to Jodhpur 5 hours 20 mins 334 km
Jaipur to Udaipur 5 hours 52 mins 394 km