Ahmedabad to Jaipur

   Ahmedabad to Jaipur Road Distance 677 km
   Ahmedabad to Jaipur Aerial Distance 539 km
  Ahmedabad to Jaipur Travel Time 9 hours 55 mins

Ahmedabad to Jaipur Flights

Showing indicative fares for from AMD to JAI.
 SpiceJet
20:10 Ahmedabad
01 h 15 m
21:25 Jaipur
₹ 2,263
 IndiGo
19:05 Ahmedabad
01 h 25 m
20:30 Jaipur
₹ 2,313

Ahmedabad to Jaipur By Bus

Shreenath Metro Travels
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
21:05 Ahmedabad
13h 15m
10:20 Jaipur
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 499
Shree Mahaveer Travels
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
19:30 Ahmedabad
13h 0m
08:30 Jaipur
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 600
Seema Pooja Travels
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
17:00 Ahmedabad
13h 35m
06:35 Jaipur
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 700
Jain Travels Regd. ABD
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
13:59 Ahmedabad
13h 0m
02:59 Jaipur
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 800
Shree Mahaveer Travels
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
20:30 Ahmedabad
13h 20m
09:50 Jaipur
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 800
Amit Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
13:40 Ahmedabad
13h 8m
02:48 Jaipur
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 840
Shreeji Travels agency
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
20:15 Ahmedabad
13h 45m
10:00 Jaipur
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 880
Shrinath Solitaire Premium Cla
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:30 Ahmedabad
13h 25m
11:55 Jaipur
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 945
Gujarat travels
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
15:30 Ahmedabad
10h 40m
02:10 Jaipur
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
18:45 Ahmedabad
14h 30m
09:15 Jaipur
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Shrinath Travel Agency Pvt. Lt
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:45 Ahmedabad
12h 25m
11:10 Jaipur
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Rytham Tours And Travels
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
15:30 Ahmedabad
16h 39m
08:09 Jaipur
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,199
Shrinath Travel Agency Pvt. Lt
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
13:30 Ahmedabad
15h 0m
04:30 Jaipur
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Shrinath Solitaire Premium Cla
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
15:00 Ahmedabad
13h 0m
04:00 Jaipur
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Shrinath Travel Agency Pvt. Lt
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:00 Ahmedabad
13h 25m
10:25 Jaipur
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Shrinath Travel Agency Pvt. Lt
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:10 Ahmedabad
12h 50m
10:00 Jaipur
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Ashok travels mandsaur group
Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)
15:00 Ahmedabad
12h 5m
03:05 Jaipur
Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)
₹ 1,480
Gujarat Travels Business Class
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
19:30 Ahmedabad
10h 40m
06:10 Jaipur
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
₹ 1,680

Ahmedabad to Jaipur By Train

Train From - To Departure - Arrival

BDTS-DEE GAR (12216)

AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR JN. 19:40:00 - 07:05:00

ADI-AF SUPER (12548)

AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR JN. 16:55:00 - 04:05:00

ASHRAM EXPRE (12915)

AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR JN. 18:30:00 - 04:30:00

SWARNA J RAJ (12957)

AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR JN. 17:40:00 - 02:50:00

BE - NBVJ (14312)

AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR JN. 20:20:00 - 08:30:00

ADI-MFP JANS (15270)

AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR JN. 16:30:00 - 03:45:00

HARIDWAR MAI (19031)

AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR JN. 10:05:00 - 23:05:00

DELHI SR EXP (19263)

AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR JN. 00:50:00 - 13:10:00

PBR MOTIHARI (19269)

AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR JN. 00:50:00 - 13:10:00

ADI LUCKNOW (19401)

AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR JN. 11:35:00 - 23:20:00

SULTANPUR EX (19403)

AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR JN. 06:05:00 - 18:00:00

ADI VARANASI (19407)

AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR JN. 21:00:00 - 09:00:00

GORAKHPUR EX (19409)

AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR JN. 11:35:00 - 23:20:00

ADI SVDK EXP (19415)

AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR JN. 19:05:00 - 07:35:00

ARAVALI EXPR (19707)

AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR JN. 04:50:00 - 18:55:00

JAIPUR PASSE (54805)

AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR JN. 23:30:00 - 22:50:00

JAIPUR PASSE (54805)

SABARMATI - JAIPUR JN. 23:43:00 - 22:50:00

Ahmedabad to Jaipur - How to reach

Popular Routes to Jaipur

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Delhi to Jaipur 4 hours 53 mins 273 km
Agra to Jaipur 4 hours 8 mins 240 km
Bangalore to Jaipur 1 day 8 hours 2,006 km
Pune to Jaipur 19 hours 50 mins 1,196 km
Mumbai to Jaipur 17 hours 42 mins 1,146 km
Gurgaon to Jaipur 3 hours 59 mins 234 km

Popular Routes from Ahmedabad

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Ahmedabad to Diu 7 hours 22 mins 359 km
Ahmedabad to Bhuj 5 hours 21 mins 332 km
Ahmedabad to Goa 17 hours 38 mins 1,096 km
Ahmedabad to Somnath 6 hours 35 mins 407 km
Ahmedabad to Mount Abu 4 hours 21 mins 235 km
Ahmedabad to Udaipur 4 hours 21 mins 260 km