Chennai to Hyderabad

   Chennai to Hyderabad Road Distance 628 km
   Chennai to Hyderabad Aerial Distance 517 km
  Chennai to Hyderabad Travel Time 10 hours 13 mins

Chennai to Hyderabad Flights

Showing indicative fares for from MAA to HYD.
 SpiceJet
22:10 Chennai
02 h 30 m
23:40 Hyderabad
₹ 1,509
 SpiceJet
06:15 Chennai
01 h 15 m
07:30 Hyderabad
₹ 1,509
 AirAsia India
19:10 Chennai
01 h 20 m
20:30 Hyderabad
₹ 1,542
 AirAsia India
16:45 Chennai
01 h 10 m
17:55 Hyderabad
₹ 1,542
 AirAsia India
09:05 Chennai
01 h 15 m
10:20 Hyderabad
₹ 1,542
 IndiGo
16:25 Chennai
01 h 20 m
17:45 Hyderabad
₹ 1,680
 IndiGo
09:30 Chennai
01 h 15 m
10:45 Hyderabad
₹ 1,680
 IndiGo
14:00 Chennai
01 h 10 m
15:10 Hyderabad
₹ 1,680
 IndiGo
05:15 Chennai
01 h 05 m
06:20 Hyderabad
₹ 1,680
 IndiGo
15:40 Chennai
01 h 10 m
16:50 Hyderabad
₹ 1,680
 IndiGo
12:55 Chennai
01 h 10 m
14:05 Hyderabad
₹ 1,680
 IndiGo
18:30 Chennai
01 h 20 m
19:50 Hyderabad
₹ 1,680
 GoAir
13:05 Chennai
01 h 05 m
14:10 Hyderabad
₹ 1,680
 IndiGo
11:45 Chennai
01 h 15 m
13:00 Hyderabad
₹ 1,680
 IndiGo
20:05 Chennai
01 h 25 m
21:30 Hyderabad
₹ 1,680
 IndiGo
10:20 Chennai
01 h 25 m
11:45 Hyderabad
₹ 1,680
 IndiGo
21:10 Chennai
01 h 10 m
22:20 Hyderabad
₹ 1,771

Chennai to Hyderabad By Bus

SRS Travels
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
20:00 Chennai
11h 30m
07:30 Hyderabad
Scania Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,102
Parveen Travels
Mercedes Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
19:45 Chennai
10h 10m
05:55 Hyderabad
Mercedes Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,417
Kaveri Tours And Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
19:30 Chennai
11h 40m
07:10 Hyderabad
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 2,614

Chennai to Hyderabad By Train

Train From - To Departure - Arrival

HYDERABAD EX (12603)

CHENNAI CENT - SECUNDERABAD 16:45:00 - 05:15:00

HYDERABAD EX (12603)

CHENNAI CENT - HYDERABAD DE 16:45:00 - 05:45:00

MAS-HYB CHAR (12759)

CHENNAI CENT - SECUNDERABAD 18:10:00 - 07:15:00

MAS-HYB CHAR (12759)

CHENNAI CENT - HYDERABAD DE 18:10:00 - 08:00:00

Chennai to Hyderabad - How to reach

Popular Routes to Hyderabad

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Bangalore to Hyderabad 8 hours 10 mins 569 km
Chennai to Hyderabad 10 hours 13 mins 628 km
Delhi to Hyderabad 1 day 0 hours 1,578 km
Mumbai to Hyderabad 13 hours 8 mins 739 km
Goa to Hyderabad 12 hours 37 mins 642 km
Pune to Hyderabad 10 hours 36 mins 592 km

Popular Routes from Chennai

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Chennai to Pondicherry 3 hours 13 mins 170 km
Chennai to Tirupati 3 hours 13 mins 135 km
Chennai to Bangalore 5 hours 45 mins 346 km
Chennai to Wayanad 10 hours 43 mins 612 km
Chennai to Shirdi 21 hours 13 mins 1,364 km
Chennai to Ooty 9 hours 27 mins 558 km