Chandigarh to Delhi

   Chandigarh to Delhi Road Distance 244 km
   Chandigarh to Delhi Aerial Distance 234 km
  Chandigarh to Delhi Travel Time 3 hours 49 mins

Chandigarh to Delhi Flights

Showing indicative fares for from IXC to DEL.
 GoAir
06:15 Chandigarh
01 h 05 m
07:20 Delhi
₹ 1,645
 GoAir
22:50 Chandigarh
01 h 10 m
00:00 Delhi
₹ 1,645
 AirAsia India
19:20 Chandigarh
01 h 55 m
20:15 Delhi
₹ 1,729
 AirAsia India
13:45 Chandigarh
01 h 00 m
14:45 Delhi
₹ 1,729
 Air India
21:00 Chandigarh
01 h 00 m
22:00 Delhi
₹ 2,665
 Vistara
15:25 Chandigarh
01 h 05 m
16:30 Delhi
₹ 2,749
 Vistara
08:50 Chandigarh
01 h 10 m
10:00 Delhi
₹ 2,749
 Vistara
18:50 Chandigarh
01 h 05 m
19:55 Delhi
₹ 2,749

Chandigarh to Delhi By Bus

Vijay Tour and Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
16:30 Chandigarh
6h 40m
23:10 Delhi
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 630
Golden Temple Volvo Bus Servic
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
01:00 Chandigarh
4h 30m
05:30 Delhi
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 733
Vijay Tour and Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
15:30 Chandigarh
7h 0m
22:30 Delhi
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 735
Vijay Tour and Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:00 Chandigarh
5h 20m
02:20 Delhi
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 840
Golden Temple Volvo Bus Servic
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
01:00 Chandigarh
4h 40m
05:40 Delhi
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 943
Holiday Appeal
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
01:50 Chandigarh
4h 10m
06:00 Delhi
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 943

Chandigarh to Delhi By Train

Train From - To Departure - Arrival

KLK-NDLS SHA (12006)

CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI 06:53:00 - 10:20:00

KLK-NDLS SHA (12012)

CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI 18:23:00 - 21:55:00

CDG-NDLS SHA (12046)

CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI 12:00:00 - 15:25:00

NDLS JANSHTB (12058)

CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI 07:38:00 - 12:00:00

KERALA S.KRA (12218)

CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI 09:30:00 - 13:20:00

KERALA S.KRA (12218)

CHANDIGARH - HAZRAT NIZAM 09:30:00 - 13:53:00

KLK DLI HWH (12312)

CHANDIGARH - DELHI JN. 01:10:00 - 06:30:00

GOA SMPRK KR (12450)

CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI 02:05:00 - 06:00:00

GOA SMPRK KR (12450)

CHANDIGARH - HAZRAT NIZAM 02:05:00 - 06:30:00

UNCHAHAR EXP (14218)

CHANDIGARH - DELHI JN. 16:40:00 - 21:10:00

CDG INDB E (19308)

CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI 19:10:00 - 23:15:00

CDG INDB E (19308)

CHANDIGARH - HAZRAT NIZAM 19:10:00 - 23:48:00

KLK-SNSI SUP (22456)

CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI 19:40:00 - 23:35:00

KLK-SNSI SUP (22456)

CHANDIGARH - HAZRAT NIZAM 19:40:00 - 00:08:00

NLDM-NED SUP (22458)

CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI 19:10:00 - 23:15:00

CDG-YPR BI W (22686)

CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI 03:25:00 - 07:50:00

CDG-YPR BI W (22686)

CHANDIGARH - HAZRAT NIZAM 03:25:00 - 08:30:00

KLK DLI PASS (54304)

CHANDIGARH - DELHI JN. 07:52:00 - 19:40:00

Chandigarh to Delhi - How to reach

Popular Routes to Delhi

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Hyderabad to Delhi 23 hours 58 mins 1,564 km
Agra to Delhi 3 hours 30 mins 233 km
Chandigarh to Delhi 3 hours 49 mins 244 km
Shimla to Delhi 6 hours 52 mins 343 km
Bangalore to Delhi 1 day 7 hours 2,154 km
Pune to Delhi 1 day 0 hours 1,465 km

Popular Routes from Chandigarh

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Chandigarh to Shimla 3 hours 24 mins 114 km
Chandigarh to Manali 7 hours 25 mins 309 km
Chandigarh to Haridwar 4 hours 34 mins 199 km
Chandigarh to Amritsar 4 hours 7 mins 229 km
Chandigarh to Mcleodganj 5 hours 9 mins 248 km
Chandigarh to Dehradun 4 hours 1 min 163 km