Chandigarh to Manali

   Chandigarh to Manali Road Distance 309 km
   Chandigarh to Manali Aerial Distance 172 km
  Chandigarh to Manali Travel Time 7 hours 25 mins

Chandigarh to Manali By Bus

Indo Express
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
01:30 Chandigarh
7h 30m
09:00 Manali
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 819
Indo Express
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
23:45 Chandigarh
8h 15m
08:00 Manali
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 871
City Land Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
23:59 Chandigarh
8h 1m
08:00 Manali
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 946
City Land Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
03:30 Chandigarh
8h 29m
11:59 Manali
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 997
Holiday Appeal
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
00:45 Chandigarh
8h 0m
08:45 Manali
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,153
Holiday Appeal
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
01:30 Chandigarh
8h 30m
10:00 Manali
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,153
Holiday Appeal
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
02:15 Chandigarh
9h 10m
11:25 Manali
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,153
Yolo bus
Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
23:30 Chandigarh
9h 0m
08:30 Manali
Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,153
Alpha Tour And Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
00:29 Chandigarh
7h 31m
08:00 Manali
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,200
Alpha Tour And Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
23:59 Chandigarh
7h 31m
07:30 Manali
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,200
Alpha Tour And Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
23:59 Chandigarh
7h 31m
07:30 Manali
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,200
Fox Travel
A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
23:55 Chandigarh
9h 5m
09:00 Manali
A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,258
YellowPedal
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
00:30 Chandigarh
8h 5m
08:35 Manali
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,311
Northern Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
23:58 Chandigarh
9h 2m
09:00 Manali
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,317
Fox Travel
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
02:00 Chandigarh
9h 0m
11:00 Manali
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,363
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd
Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)
23:59 Chandigarh
9h 26m
09:25 Manali
Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,414
Expresso
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
02:30 Chandigarh
8h 0m
10:30 Manali
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,762
Transit translines
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
01:30 Chandigarh
7h 30m
09:00 Manali
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,942
Expresso
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
02:15 Chandigarh
7h 0m
09:15 Manali
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 2,623

Chandigarh to Manali - How to reach

Popular Routes to Manali

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Delhi to Manali 10 hours 51 mins 537 km
Chandigarh to Manali 7 hours 25 mins 309 km
Shimla to Manali 6 hours 36 mins 248 km
Amritsar to Manali 8 hours 50 mins 399 km
Kolkata to Manali 1 day 9 hours 2,006 km
Bangalore to Manali 1 day 18 hours 2,673 km

Popular Routes from Chandigarh

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Chandigarh to Shimla 3 hours 24 mins 114 km
Chandigarh to Manali 7 hours 25 mins 309 km
Chandigarh to Haridwar 4 hours 34 mins 199 km
Chandigarh to Amritsar 4 hours 7 mins 229 km
Chandigarh to Mcleodganj 5 hours 9 mins 248 km
Chandigarh to Dehradun 4 hours 1 min 163 km