Manali to Chandigarh

   Manali to Chandigarh Road Distance 309 km
   Manali to Chandigarh Aerial Distance 172 km
  Manali to Chandigarh Travel Time 7 hours 33 mins

Manali to Chandigarh By Bus

Northern Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
17:15 Manali
9h 30m
02:45 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 945
Northern Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
20:00 Manali
8h 0m
04:00 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 945
Northern Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
14:30 Manali
10h 45m
01:15 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 997
Northern Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
20:15 Manali
7h 45m
04:00 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 997
Alpha Tour And Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
17:30 Manali
9h 30m
03:00 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,200
Alpha Tour And Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
17:30 Manali
9h 30m
03:00 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,200
YellowPedal
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
18:30 Manali
9h 15m
03:45 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,258
YellowPedal
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
17:00 Manali
8h 40m
01:40 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,258
City Land Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
19:30 Manali
8h 30m
04:00 Chandigarh
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,260
City Land Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
21:00 Manali
8h 30m
05:30 Chandigarh
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,260
City Land Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
15:00 Manali
8h 30m
23:30 Chandigarh
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,260
City Land Travels
A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
17:00 Manali
8h 30m
01:30 Chandigarh
A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,260
City Land Travels
Mercedes A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
20:45 Manali
6h 0m
02:45 Chandigarh
Mercedes A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,260
City Land Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
18:00 Manali
8h 30m
02:30 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,261
City Land Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
20:00 Manali
8h 30m
04:30 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,261
City Land Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
20:00 Manali
8h 30m
04:30 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,261
City Land Travels
Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
19:00 Manali
8h 30m
03:30 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 1,261
Northern Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
19:45 Manali
8h 15m
04:00 Chandigarh
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,317
City Land Travels
Mercedes A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
15:15 Manali
10h 30m
01:45 Chandigarh
Mercedes A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,352
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
15:25 Manali
9h 20m
00:45 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,414
City Land Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
15:00 Manali
10h 30m
01:30 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,562
City Land Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
20:00 Manali
8h 30m
04:30 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,562
City Land Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
19:30 Manali
8h 30m
04:00 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,562
City Land Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
14:00 Manali
10h 30m
00:30 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,772
City Land Travels
Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
20:00 Manali
8h 30m
04:30 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 1,772
City Land Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
17:00 Manali
10h 30m
03:30 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,772
City Land Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
16:00 Manali
10h 30m
02:30 Chandigarh
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,772
Fox Travel
A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
19:30 Manali
8h 30m
04:00 Chandigarh
A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,888

Manali to Chandigarh - How to reach

Popular Routes to Chandigarh

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Delhi to Chandigarh 3 hours 51 mins 245 km
Amritsar to Chandigarh 3 hours 59 mins 229 km
Shimla to Chandigarh 3 hours 32 mins 113 km
Manali to Chandigarh 7 hours 33 mins 309 km
Mumbai to Chandigarh 1 day 1 hour 1,665 km
Jaipur to Chandigarh 7 hours 41 mins 530 km

Popular Routes from Manali

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Manali to Shimla 6 hours 41 mins 247 km
Manali to Chandigarh 7 hours 33 mins 309 km
Manali to Delhi 10 hours 55 mins 536 km
Manali to Jammu 9 hours 56 mins 416 km
Manali to Amritsar 9 hours 5 mins 399 km
Manali to Kullu 1 hour 6 mins 40.1 km

Top Hotels In Chandigarh