Delhi to Amritsar

   Delhi to Amritsar Road Distance 451 km
   Delhi to Amritsar Aerial Distance 400 km
  Delhi to Amritsar Travel Time 6 hours 57 mins

Delhi to Amritsar Flights

Showing indicative fares for from DEL to LUH. Click on 'View Deal' to check exact fare and availability
 Air India
15:40
01 h 15 m
16:55
₹ 1,413 View Deal

Delhi to Amritsar By Bus

Sachkhand Travels
22:30
8h 30m
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
07:00
₹ 400
Sachkhand Travels
23:40
6h 50m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
06:30
₹ 400
Sachkhand Travels
23:40
6h 50m
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:30
₹ 500
Laxmi holidays
23:15
8h 0m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
07:15
₹ 523
Prince Travels
22:35
7h 25m
Tata A/C Seater/Sleeper Air Suspension (2+2)
06:00
₹ 525
Prince Travels
22:45
7h 15m
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:00
₹ 630
ABTC TOUR & TRAVELS
22:42
7h 18m
Bharat benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:00
₹ 650
Golden Temple Express Volvo
22:55
8h 0m
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi axle semi sleeper (2+2)
06:55
₹ 681
Golden Temple Volvo Bus Servic
23:10
8h 5m
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)
07:15
₹ 699
Zingbus-98
23:25
10h 5m
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
09:30
₹ 699
Sachkhand Travels
22:55
8h 20m
Leyland A/C Seater/Sleeper Air Suspension (2+2)
07:15
₹ 700
Golden Temple Volvo Bus Servic
23:20
7h 30m
Leyland A/C Seater/Sleeper King Size A/c Family Sleeper (2+1)
06:50
₹ 733
R.S Yadav Travels
23:15
6h 16m
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
05:31
₹ 733
Sachkhand Travels
23:05
7h 25m
Leyland A/C Sleeper (2+2)
06:30
₹ 751
Golden Temple Yatra Volvo Bus
22:45
7h 40m
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
06:25
₹ 899
Golden Temple Volvo Bus Servic
23:59
8h 57m
Bharat benz A/C Seater Air Suspension (2+2)
08:56
₹ 943
North India Tpt. Co.
22:41
7h 44m
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:25
₹ 944
North India Tpt. Co.
23:11
7h 56m
Leyland A/C Seater/Sleeper Air Suspension (2+2)
07:07
₹ 1,049
Golden Temple Volvo Bus Servic
23:40
9h 0m
Volvo A/C Seater Semi Luxury (2+2)
08:40
₹ 1,153
Golden Temple Volvo Bus Servic
23:50
8h 50m
Bharat benz A/C Seater Air Suspension (2+2)
08:40
₹ 1,153
NORTH INDIA TRANSPORT
23:46
6h 39m
Volvo Multiaxle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:25
₹ 1,154

Delhi to Amritsar - How to reach

Popular Routes to Amritsar

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Chandigarh to Amritsar 4 hours 7 mins 229 km
Delhi to Amritsar 6 hours 57 mins 451 km
Bangalore to Amritsar 1 day 14 hours 2,587 km
Ahmedabad to Amritsar 19 hours 43 mins 1,186 km
Manali to Amritsar 9 hours 5 mins 399 km
Mumbai to Amritsar 1 day 3 hours 1,727 km

Popular Routes from Delhi

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Delhi to Manali 10 hours 51 mins 537 km
Delhi to Shimla 6 hours 44 mins 344 km
Delhi to Agra 3 hours 34 mins 231 km
Delhi to Nainital 7 hours 377 km
Delhi to Chandigarh 3 hours 51 mins 245 km
Delhi to Jaipur 4 hours 53 mins 273 km

Top Hotels In Amritsar