Mumbai to Pune

   Mumbai to Pune Road Distance 148 km
   Mumbai to Pune Aerial Distance 120 km
  Mumbai to Pune Travel Time 2 hours 39 mins

Mumbai to Pune By Bus

Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
10:30 Mumbai
4h 0m
14:30 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 320
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
09:00 Mumbai
4h 0m
13:00 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 320
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
19:30 Mumbai
3h 30m
23:00 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 320
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
18:00 Mumbai
4h 0m
22:00 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 320
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
16:30 Mumbai
4h 0m
20:30 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 320
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
15:00 Mumbai
4h 0m
19:00 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 320
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
13:30 Mumbai
4h 0m
17:30 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 320
PVS Tours and Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
13:15 Mumbai
9h 25m
22:40 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 367
MR Travels
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
15:00 Mumbai
6h 30m
21:30 Pune
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 400
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
05:45 Mumbai
4h 45m
10:30 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
06:15 Mumbai
4h 30m
10:45 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
06:00 Mumbai
4h 30m
10:30 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
05:30 Mumbai
4h 30m
10:00 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
05:00 Mumbai
4h 30m
09:30 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
11:45 Mumbai
4h 45m
16:30 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
10:45 Mumbai
4h 55m
15:40 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
10:15 Mumbai
4h 55m
15:10 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
09:15 Mumbai
4h 55m
14:10 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
08:15 Mumbai
4h 55m
13:10 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
07:45 Mumbai
4h 55m
12:40 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
07:15 Mumbai
4h 55m
12:10 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
06:50 Mumbai
4h 55m
11:45 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Cashless Tours and Travels
A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)
06:35 Mumbai
4h 45m
11:20 Pune
A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
06:30 Mumbai
4h 30m
11:00 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
05:15 Mumbai
4h 35m
09:50 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
14:00 Mumbai
4h 55m
18:55 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
19:00 Mumbai
5h 30m
00:30 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
15:45 Mumbai
4h 45m
20:30 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
09:45 Mumbai
4h 55m
14:40 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
19:45 Mumbai
5h 30m
01:15 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta Travels (Laxmi Traveller
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
17:30 Mumbai
6h 0m
23:30 Pune
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
18:15 Mumbai
5h 30m
23:45 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
17:15 Mumbai
5h 30m
22:45 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
16:15 Mumbai
5h 30m
21:45 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
15:15 Mumbai
5h 30m
20:45 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
13:00 Mumbai
4h 55m
17:55 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
12:15 Mumbai
4h 55m
17:10 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
11:15 Mumbai
4h 55m
16:10 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
14:45 Mumbai
5h 30m
20:15 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
13:30 Mumbai
5h 0m
18:30 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:30 Mumbai
6h 30m
14:00 Pune
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 420
Ajara Travels
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
18:00 Mumbai
6h 55m
00:55 Pune
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 450
Shankara Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:45 Mumbai
4h 15m
02:00 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 475
Chirag Travels Co.
A/C Seater (2+2)
22:35 Mumbai
4h 30m
03:05 Pune
A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 525
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
17:00 Mumbai
6h 45m
23:45 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 525
Supreme Travels
A/C Seater (2+2)
21:00 Mumbai
5h 45m
02:45 Pune
A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 525
Swami travel
Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
21:00 Mumbai
6h 27m
03:27 Pune
Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 630
Swami travel
Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
21:06 Mumbai
5h 54m
03:00 Pune
Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 685
MR Travels
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
15:00 Mumbai
6h 0m
21:00 Pune
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 700
MR Travels
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
15:15 Mumbai
6h 15m
21:30 Pune
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 799
BK Travels (MR)
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
15:05 Mumbai
5h 55m
21:00 Pune
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 800
MR Travels
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
15:30 Mumbai
6h 0m
21:30 Pune
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 800
Ocean Bus
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
18:30 Mumbai
29h 5m
23:35 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 840
Neeta tours and travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
02:30 Mumbai
4h 0m
06:30 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 840
Chirag Travels Co.
Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)
04:50 Mumbai
4h 40m
09:30 Pune
Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 840
Anand Travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
14:30 Mumbai
5h 50m
20:20 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 945
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
05:45 Mumbai
4h 15m
10:00 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 945
Swami travel
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
20:30 Mumbai
6h 56m
03:26 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 945
KRSNA Travels
Corona A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:59 Mumbai
4h 34m
02:33 Pune
Corona A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 945
Ajara Travels
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
16:20 Mumbai
7h 10m
23:30 Pune
NON A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 989
Gujarat travels
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:25 Mumbai
3h 40m
09:05 Pune
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,000
PVS Tours and Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
20:30 Mumbai
5h 30m
02:00 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Yash Yatra Tour Orgniser
Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
20:40 Mumbai
6h 20m
03:00 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,050
Chirag Travels Co.
Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)
22:00 Mumbai
4h 15m
02:15 Pune
Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:32 Mumbai
4h 45m
03:17 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:30 Mumbai
4h 45m
03:15 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:31 Mumbai
4h 45m
03:16 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:29 Mumbai
4h 45m
03:14 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Supreme Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:15 Mumbai
5h 45m
03:00 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Raj Travels Express
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
04:41 Mumbai
4h 49m
09:30 Pune
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,100
Neeta Tours & Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
23:15 Mumbai
2h 45m
02:00 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,105
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:00 Mumbai
5h 30m
02:30 Pune
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,155
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:00 Mumbai
5h 30m
03:30 Pune
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,155
Ocean Bus
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
14:00 Mumbai
4h 0m
18:00 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,155
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
16:00 Mumbai
4h 10m
20:10 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,155
Humsafar Travels
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:00 Mumbai
3h 50m
01:50 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,200
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:19 Mumbai
3h 10m
08:29 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
New sankalp classic travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
19:45 Mumbai
4h 0m
23:45 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
15:15 Mumbai
5h 55m
21:10 Pune
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Sai travels chembur
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
19:30 Mumbai
6h 0m
01:30 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
13:15 Mumbai
6h 0m
19:15 Pune
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Swami travel
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:30 Mumbai
5h 15m
02:45 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
18:15 Mumbai
5h 44m
23:59 Pune
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
14:15 Mumbai
5h 55m
20:10 Pune
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
12:15 Mumbai
6h 0m
18:15 Pune
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:30 Mumbai
6h 0m
03:30 Pune
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
19:30 Mumbai
6h 0m
01:30 Pune
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
16:00 Mumbai
5h 0m
21:00 Pune
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Ajara Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
17:25 Mumbai
6h 55m
00:20 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,349
Ocean Bus
Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)
16:15 Mumbai
29h 20m
21:35 Pune
Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,365
Ocean Bus
Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)
16:15 Mumbai
28h 50m
21:05 Pune
Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,365
Sai travels chembur
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
20:30 Mumbai
5h 30m
02:00 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,470
Sai travels chembur
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
20:30 Mumbai
5h 30m
02:00 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,470
Sai travels chembur
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
20:29 Mumbai
6h 30m
02:59 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,470
Sai travels chembur
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
20:00 Mumbai
6h 15m
02:15 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,470
Sanjay Travels Musafir
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:00 Mumbai
4h 15m
02:15 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,500
Amaals Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
19:00 Mumbai
4h 48m
23:48 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,575
Humsafar Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:00 Mumbai
4h 45m
01:45 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,600
Gujarat Travels Premium Class
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
06:15 Mumbai
2h 55m
09:10 Pune
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
₹ 1,680
Gujarat travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
04:55 Mumbai
2h 5m
07:00 Pune
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,680
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
15:25 Mumbai
6h 50m
22:15 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,890
Neeta Tours & Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:00 Mumbai
4h 5m
01:05 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,995
Anand Travels
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
15:30 Mumbai
5h 30m
21:00 Pune
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 2,000
Anand Travels
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
16:30 Mumbai
5h 30m
22:00 Pune
NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 2,000
Anand Travels
Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)
11:15 Mumbai
5h 5m
16:20 Pune
Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)
₹ 3,000
Anand Travels
Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)
11:30 Mumbai
4h 30m
16:00 Pune
Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)
₹ 3,000
Anand Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
10:20 Mumbai
5h 10m
15:30 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 3,161
Anand Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
19:50 Mumbai
5h 33m
01:23 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 3,161
Anand Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
18:30 Mumbai
5h 22m
23:52 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 3,161
Anand Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
15:45 Mumbai
5h 5m
20:50 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 3,161
Anand Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
14:00 Mumbai
5h 10m
19:10 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 3,161
Yash Yatra Tour Orgniser
A/C Seater (2+2)
20:40 Mumbai
6h 20m
03:00 Pune
A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 3,465
Anand Travels
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
13:00 Mumbai
4h 45m
17:45 Pune
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 3,686
Anand Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)
11:50 Mumbai
4h 55m
16:45 Pune
Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)
₹ 3,686

Mumbai to Pune By Train

Train From - To Departure - Arrival

DECCAN EXPRE (11007)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 07:00:00 - 11:05:00

SINHAGAD EXP (11009)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 14:30:00 - 18:40:00

KONARK EXPRE (11019)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 15:10:00 - 19:00:00

SAHYADRI EXP (11023)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 17:50:00 - 21:55:00

CSMT-MAS MAI (11027)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 23:45:00 - 03:25:00

KOYNA EXPRES (11029)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 08:40:00 - 12:40:00

CSMT -MAS EX (11041)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 14:00:00 - 18:00:00

UDYAN EXPRES (11301)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 08:10:00 - 11:40:00

CSTM-SUR SID (12115)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 22:45:00 - 02:10:00

DECCAN QUEEN (12123)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 17:10:00 - 20:25:00

PRAGATI EXPR (12125)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 16:25:00 - 19:50:00

INTERCITY EX (12127)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 06:40:00 - 09:57:00

CSMT-HYB HUS (12701)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 21:50:00 - 01:20:00

TRIVANDRAM (16331)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 12:10:00 - 15:45:00

CSMT-NCJ EX (16339)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 12:10:00 - 15:45:00

CSMT- NCJ EX (16351)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 12:10:00 - 15:45:00

KANYAKUMARI (16381)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 15:45:00 - 19:15:00

MUMBAI CSMT- (17031)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 12:45:00 - 16:30:00

MAHALAXMI EX (17411)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 20:20:00 - 00:10:00

INDRAYANI EX (22105)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 05:40:00 - 09:05:00

CSMT-BIDAR E (22143)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 21:00:00 - 00:30:00

FAST PASSENG (51027)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 22:55:00 - 04:05:00

BB BJP FAST (51029)

CST-MUMBAI - PUNE JN. 22:55:00 - 04:05:00

Mumbai to Pune - How to reach

Popular Routes to Pune

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Chennai to Pune 17 hours 32 mins 1,194 km
Delhi to Pune 1 day 0 hours 1,464 km
Mahabaleshwar to Pune 3 hours 0 mins 121 km
Bangalore to Pune 12 hours 18 mins 841 km
Mumbai to Pune 2 hours 39 mins 148 km
Hyderabad to Pune 10 hours 24 mins 592 km

Popular Routes from Mumbai

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Mumbai to Goa 9 hours 49 mins 583 km
Mumbai to Lonavala 1 hour 35 mins 84 km
Mumbai to Shirdi 4 hours 17 mins 241 km
Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar 4 hours 48 mins 261 km
Mumbai to Panchgani 4 hours 13 mins 242 km
Mumbai to Pondicherry 19 hours 51 mins 1,298 km