Mumbai to Lonavala

   Mumbai to Lonavala Road Distance 84 km
   Mumbai to Lonavala Aerial Distance 66 km
  Mumbai to Lonavala Travel Time 1 hour 35 mins

How to reach Lonavala from Mumbai

The Preferred Way of Travelling from Mumbai to Lonavala

Lonavala is situated at a distance of 84 kms from Mumabi. Due to this short distance the most preferable mode of transportation would be by car or by bus. This is cost effective as well as time efficient. The journey by road takes about 2 to 2.5 hours to complete.

Knowing The Details

1. Mumbai to Lonavala by Bus
2. Popular Routes to Lonavala
3. Popular Routes from Mumbai
4. Places to Visit in Lonavala
5. Hotels in Lonavala

1. Mumbai to Lonavala by Bus

Multiple private bus operators are offer short duration trips from Mumbai to Lonavala. Neeta Tours and Travels, Aditi Travels, Gujarat Travels and Anand Travels are few of the bus operators you can choose from depending upon your preference and budget. The fare charges start from as low as 400 and can go up to 2000 with a duration of a minimum of 3 hours. Neeta Tours and Travels runs several types of buses AC & Non AC, Sleeper and Semi Sleeper ensuring a pleasant travel experience.
Available Bus Options

Mumbai to Lonavala By Bus

Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
05:45 Mumbai
3h 0m
08:45 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
16:15 Mumbai
2h 45m
19:00 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
15:15 Mumbai
3h 0m
18:15 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
14:45 Mumbai
3h 45m
18:30 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
11:45 Mumbai
3h 45m
15:30 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
12:15 Mumbai
2h 45m
15:00 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
11:15 Mumbai
3h 30m
14:45 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
10:45 Mumbai
3h 45m
14:30 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
15:45 Mumbai
3h 45m
19:30 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
13:00 Mumbai
2h 45m
15:45 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
06:30 Mumbai
2h 45m
09:15 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
06:15 Mumbai
2h 45m
09:00 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
06:00 Mumbai
3h 0m
09:00 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
05:30 Mumbai
2h 45m
08:15 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
05:00 Mumbai
2h 45m
07:45 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
19:00 Mumbai
2h 45m
21:45 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta Travels (Laxmi Traveller
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
17:30 Mumbai
5h 0m
22:30 Lonavala
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
18:15 Mumbai
2h 45m
21:00 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
13:30 Mumbai
3h 45m
17:15 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
19:45 Mumbai
2h 45m
22:30 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
05:15 Mumbai
3h 0m
08:15 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
09:45 Mumbai
3h 0m
12:45 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
14:00 Mumbai
2h 45m
16:45 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
10:15 Mumbai
3h 45m
14:00 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
08:15 Mumbai
3h 0m
11:15 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
17:15 Mumbai
2h 45m
20:00 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
06:50 Mumbai
3h 0m
09:50 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
07:15 Mumbai
3h 0m
10:15 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
07:45 Mumbai
3h 0m
10:45 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
09:15 Mumbai
3h 30m
12:45 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 420
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
17:00 Mumbai
4h 15m
21:15 Lonavala
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 525
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
08:10 Mumbai
2h 50m
11:00 Lonavala
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 525
Anand Travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
14:30 Mumbai
3h 40m
18:10 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)
₹ 945
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
05:45 Mumbai
3h 0m
08:45 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 945
KRSNA Travels
Corona A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:59 Mumbai
3h 23m
01:22 Lonavala
Corona A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 945
Gujarat travels
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
05:25 Mumbai
2h 25m
07:50 Lonavala
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,000
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:32 Mumbai
3h 10m
01:42 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:31 Mumbai
3h 10m
01:41 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:29 Mumbai
3h 10m
01:39 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Neeta tours and travels
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:30 Mumbai
3h 10m
01:40 Lonavala
Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Raj Travels Express
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
04:41 Mumbai
1h 28m
06:09 Lonavala
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,100
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
15:15 Mumbai
3h 0m
18:15 Lonavala
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
18:15 Mumbai
3h 0m
21:15 Lonavala
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
14:15 Mumbai
3h 0m
17:15 Lonavala
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
16:00 Mumbai
3h 30m
19:30 Lonavala
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:30 Mumbai
4h 0m
01:30 Lonavala
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
12:15 Mumbai
3h 0m
15:15 Lonavala
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
13:15 Mumbai
3h 0m
16:15 Lonavala
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Gujarat travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
04:55 Mumbai
1h 0m
05:55 Lonavala
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,680
Neeta Tours & Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:00 Mumbai
2h 30m
23:30 Lonavala
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,995
Anand Travels
Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)
11:30 Mumbai
3h 30m
15:00 Lonavala
Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)
₹ 3,000
Anand Travels
Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)
11:15 Mumbai
3h 45m
15:00 Lonavala
Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)
₹ 3,000
Anand Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)
11:50 Mumbai
4h 0m
15:50 Lonavala
Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)
₹ 3,686

Popular Routes to Lonavala

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Mumbai to Lonavala 1 hour 35 mins 84 km
Pune to Lonavala 1 hour 13 mins 65.1 km
Hyderabad to Lonavala 11 hours 29 mins 656 km
Goa to Lonavala 8 hours 31 mins 509 km
Bangalore to Lonavala 12 hours 52 mins 901 km
Ahmedabad to Lonavala 9 hours 23 mins 596 km

Popular Routes from Mumbai

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Mumbai to Goa 9 hours 49 mins 583 km
Mumbai to Coorg 17 hours 3 mins 1,026 km
Mumbai to Lonavala 1 hour 35 mins 84 km
Mumbai to Panchgani 4 hours 13 mins 242 km
Mumbai to Pondicherry 19 hours 51 mins 1,298 km
Mumbai to Shirdi 4 hours 17 mins 241 km