Ahmedabad to Lonavala

   Ahmedabad to Lonavala Road Distance 596 km
   Ahmedabad to Lonavala Aerial Distance 485 km
  Ahmedabad to Lonavala Travel Time 9 hours 23 mins

Ahmedabad to Lonavala Flights

Showing indicative fares for from AMD to PNQ.
 SpiceJet
04:00 Ahmedabad
01 h 25 m
05:25 Lonavala
₹ 1,756
 SpiceJet
19:10 Ahmedabad
01 h 10 m
20:20 Lonavala
₹ 1,756
 GoAir
21:15 Ahmedabad
01 h 20 m
22:35 Lonavala
₹ 1,928
 IndiGo
21:40 Ahmedabad
01 h 25 m
23:05 Lonavala
₹ 3,029
 IndiGo
16:10 Ahmedabad
01 h 15 m
17:25 Lonavala
₹ 3,029
 IndiGo
04:40 Ahmedabad
01 h 10 m
05:50 Lonavala
₹ 3,029

Ahmedabad to Lonavala By Bus

Gujarat travels
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
18:30 Ahmedabad
13h 20m
07:50 Lonavala
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,000
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:30 Ahmedabad
13h 45m
21:15 Lonavala
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:50 Ahmedabad
12h 10m
11:00 Lonavala
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:30 Ahmedabad
14h 15m
20:45 Lonavala
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
19:30 Ahmedabad
12h 14m
07:44 Lonavala
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,470
Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pv
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
18:45 Ahmedabad
13h 30m
08:15 Lonavala
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,500
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
11:00 Ahmedabad
13h 20m
00:20 Lonavala
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,575
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:05 Ahmedabad
12h 35m
18:40 Lonavala
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,575
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
23:00 Ahmedabad
12h 45m
11:45 Lonavala
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,575
Gujarat Travels Premium Class
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
21:00 Ahmedabad
11h 10m
08:10 Lonavala
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
₹ 1,680
Gujarat Travels Premium Plus
Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)
16:30 Ahmedabad
12h 35m
05:05 Lonavala
Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)
₹ 1,680
Gujarat travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
19:00 Ahmedabad
10h 55m
05:55 Lonavala
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,680
Gujarat Travels Business Class
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
20:00 Ahmedabad
11h 10m
07:10 Lonavala
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
₹ 1,890

Ahmedabad to Lonavala By Train

Train From - To Departure - Arrival

ADI-KOP EXPR (11049)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 19:25:00 - 06:18:00

VRL-PUNE EXP (11087)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 17:00:00 - 03:02:00

BGKTPUNE EXP (11089)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 16:15:00 - 03:02:00

BHUJ PUNE EX (11091)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 16:15:00 - 03:02:00

AHIMSA EXPRE (11095)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 16:15:00 - 03:02:00

ADI-PUNE DUR (12297)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 22:30:00 - 06:05:00

BME YPR AC E (14806)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 14:00:00 - 00:23:00

AII MYS EXPR (16209)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 14:40:00 - 02:42:00

GIMB SBC EXP (16505)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 14:40:00 - 02:42:00

JU BANGLORE (16507)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 14:40:00 - 02:42:00

GARIB NAWAJ (16531)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 14:40:00 - 02:42:00

JU-YPR (16533)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 14:40:00 - 02:42:00

BKN-YPR BI-W (16588)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 14:00:00 - 00:23:00

RJT CBE WKLY (16613)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 10:00:00 - 21:17:00

RJT-SC RAJKO (17017)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 10:00:00 - 21:17:00

BVC-CCT EXP (17203)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 10:00:00 - 21:17:00

PBR SC EXPRE (19202)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 10:00:00 - 21:17:00

VIVEK EXPRES (19568)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 10:00:00 - 21:17:00

SGNR TPJ HUM (22497)

AHMEDABAD - LONAVLA 19:55:00 - 06:18:00

Ahmedabad to Lonavala - How to reach

Popular Routes to Lonavala

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Mumbai to Lonavala 1 hour 35 mins 84 km
Pune to Lonavala 1 hour 13 mins 65.1 km
Hyderabad to Lonavala 11 hours 29 mins 656 km
Goa to Lonavala 8 hours 31 mins 509 km
Bangalore to Lonavala 12 hours 52 mins 901 km
Ahmedabad to Lonavala 9 hours 23 mins 596 km

Popular Routes from Ahmedabad

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Ahmedabad to Diu 7 hours 22 mins 359 km
Ahmedabad to Bhuj 5 hours 21 mins 332 km
Ahmedabad to Goa 17 hours 38 mins 1,096 km
Ahmedabad to Somnath 6 hours 35 mins 407 km
Ahmedabad to Mount Abu 4 hours 21 mins 235 km
Ahmedabad to Udaipur 4 hours 21 mins 260 km