Bangalore to Gokarna

   Bangalore to Gokarna Road Distance 490 km
   Bangalore to Gokarna Aerial Distance 395 km
  Bangalore to Gokarna Travel Time 7 hours 59 mins

Bangalore to Gokarna Flights

Showing indicative fares for from BLR to GOI.
 GoAir
15:45 Bangalore
01 h 10 m
16:55 Gokarna
₹ 1,769
 IndiGo
19:25 Bangalore
01 h 20 m
20:45 Gokarna
₹ 2,490
 IndiGo
06:30 Bangalore
01 h 15 m
07:45 Gokarna
₹ 2,490
 IndiGo
00:05 Bangalore
01 h 15 m
01:20 Gokarna
₹ 2,490
 IndiGo
21:15 Bangalore
01 h 25 m
22:40 Gokarna
₹ 2,490
 AirAsia India
17:40 Bangalore
01 h 15 m
18:55 Gokarna
₹ 2,685
 AirAsia India
20:45 Bangalore
01 h 15 m
22:00 Gokarna
₹ 2,685
 AirAsia India
06:05 Bangalore
01 h 15 m
07:20 Gokarna
₹ 2,685
 AirAsia India
15:20 Bangalore
01 h 15 m
16:35 Gokarna
₹ 2,685
 Air India
17:00 Bangalore
01 h 15 m
18:15 Gokarna
₹ 3,091

Bangalore to Gokarna - How to reach

Popular Routes to Gokarna

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Pune to Gokarna 9 hours 8 mins 560 km
Bangalore to Gokarna 7 hours 59 mins 490 km

Popular Routes from Bangalore

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Bangalore to Goa 8 hours 45 mins 557 km
Bangalore to Ooty 6 hours 15 mins 274 km
Bangalore to Pondicherry 6 hours 19 mins 311 km
Bangalore to Coorg 5 hours 10 mins 264 km
Bangalore to Mysore 2 h 40 min 146 km
Bangalore to Hyderabad 8 hours 10 mins 569 km
}