Amritsar to Delhi

   Amritsar to Delhi Road Distance 448 km
   Amritsar to Delhi Aerial Distance 400 km
  Amritsar to Delhi Travel Time 6 hours 50 mins

Amritsar to Delhi Flights

Showing indicative fares for from LUH to DEL.
 Air India
17:20 Amritsar
01 h 15 m
18:35 Delhi
₹ 2,644

Amritsar to Delhi By Bus

Sachkhand Travels
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
20:10 Amritsar
8h 20m
04:30 Delhi
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 450
Prince Travels
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
19:30 Amritsar
9h 15m
04:45 Delhi
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 576
Golden Temple Express Volvo
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
19:50 Amritsar
9h 10m
05:00 Delhi
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 628
A D T C Tour and Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle B9R Semi Sleeper (2+2)
20:30 Amritsar
8h 0m
04:30 Delhi
Volvo Multi-Axle B9R Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 682
Sachkhand Travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
21:01 Amritsar
9h 59m
07:00 Delhi
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 700
Golden Temple Volvo Bus Servic
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
20:00 Amritsar
9h 15m
05:15 Delhi
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 733
Golden Temple Volvo Bus Servic
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
21:00 Amritsar
8h 30m
05:30 Delhi
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 733
Dreamland Travels
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
20:30 Amritsar
9h 18m
05:48 Delhi
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 827
City Land Travels
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
18:00 Amritsar
8h 0m
02:00 Delhi
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 838
Sachkhand Travels
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
21:50 Amritsar
7h 30m
05:20 Delhi
Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 888
Golden Temple Volvo Bus Servic
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
21:00 Amritsar
9h 0m
06:00 Delhi
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 943
Shree Satguru Travels
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
20:00 Amritsar
9h 0m
05:00 Delhi
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,153
Golden Temple Volvo Bus Servic
Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
21:05 Amritsar
8h 25m
05:30 Delhi
Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,153
Golden Temple Volvo Bus Servic
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
08:10 Amritsar
8h 10m
16:20 Delhi
Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)
₹ 1,258
North India Transport
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
23:00 Amritsar
6h 29m
05:29 Delhi
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,364
North India Transport
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
22:45 Amritsar
6h 44m
05:29 Delhi
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,679

Amritsar to Delhi By Train

Train From - To Departure - Arrival

ATT-JBP BI-W (1708)

AMRITSAR JN. - NEW DELHI 15:50:00 - 01:30:00

ASR CSMT EXP (11058)

AMRITSAR JN. - NEW DELHI 08:30:00 - 20:20:00

ASR CSMT EXP (11058)

AMRITSAR JN. - HAZRAT NIZAM 08:30:00 - 21:03:00

ASR-NDLS SHA (12014)

AMRITSAR JN. - NEW DELHI 05:00:00 - 11:00:00

SWARNA SHATA (12030)

AMRITSAR JN. - NEW DELHI 16:50:00 - 23:05:00

ASR-NDLS SHA (12032)

AMRITSAR JN. - NEW DELHI 16:50:00 - 23:05:00

GRIB RATH (12204)

AMRITSAR JN. - NEW DELHI 04:10:00 - 10:45:00

JALIANWALA B (12380)

AMRITSAR JN. - DELHI JN. 10:55:00 - 18:20:00

ASR-NED SUPE (12422)

AMRITSAR JN. - NEW DELHI 14:30:00 - 23:15:00

ASR-NDLS EXP (12460)

AMRITSAR JN. - NEW DELHI 06:15:00 - 14:15:00

KCVL EXPRESS (12484)

AMRITSAR JN. - NEW DELHI 05:55:00 - 13:20:00

KCVL EXPRESS (12484)

AMRITSAR JN. - HAZRAT NIZAM 05:55:00 - 13:53:00

SHANE PUNJAB (12498)

AMRITSAR JN. - NEW DELHI 15:10:00 - 22:50:00

ASR-NED SACH (12716)

AMRITSAR JN. - NEW DELHI 05:35:00 - 13:00:00

GOLDN TEMPLE (12904)

AMRITSAR JN. - HAZRAT NIZAM 21:25:00 - 07:05:00

PASCHIM EXPR (12926)

AMRITSAR JN. - NEW DELHI 08:10:00 - 16:25:00

SARYUYAMUNA (14650)

AMRITSAR JN. - DELHI JN. 11:55:00 - 20:40:00

SHAHEED EXP (14674)

AMRITSAR JN. - DELHI JN. 11:55:00 - 20:40:00

ASR-KIR EXPR (15708)

AMRITSAR JN. - DELHI JN. 07:10:00 - 15:05:00

JAT MURI TA (18102)

AMRITSAR JN. - DELHI JN. 19:35:00 - 04:30:00

JAT - DURG E (18216)

AMRITSAR JN. - NEW DELHI 10:55:00 - 18:45:00

ASR-BSP CHHA (18238)

AMRITSAR JN. - HAZRAT NIZAM 16:10:00 - 04:15:00

ASR-VSKP HIR (18508)

AMRITSAR JN. - NEW DELHI 23:45:00 - 07:50:00

ASR-VSKP HIR (18508)

AMRITSAR JN. - HAZRAT NIZAM 23:45:00 - 08:30:00

ASR INDB EXP (19326)

AMRITSAR JN. - HAZRAT NIZAM 23:15:00 - 09:45:00

ASR-NGP AC E (22126)

AMRITSAR JN. - NEW DELHI 04:10:00 - 10:45:00

PTK-DLI SUPE (22430)

AMRITSAR JN. - DELHI JN. 09:30:00 - 17:00:00

Amritsar to Delhi - How to reach

Popular Routes to Delhi

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Hyderabad to Delhi 23 hours 58 mins 1,564 km
Agra to Delhi 3 hours 30 mins 233 km
Chandigarh to Delhi 3 hours 49 mins 244 km
Shimla to Delhi 6 hours 52 mins 343 km
Bangalore to Delhi 1 day 7 hours 2,154 km
Pune to Delhi 1 day 0 hours 1,465 km

Popular Routes from Amritsar

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Amritsar to Shimla 7 hours 6 mins 335 km
Amritsar to Chandigarh 3 hours 59 mins 229 km
Amritsar to Manali 8 hours 50 mins 399 km
Amritsar to Dharamshala 4 hours 0 mins 202 km
Amritsar to Delhi 6 hours 50 mins 448 km
Amritsar to Jammu 3 hours 33 mins 212 km