Weather :

Established : 1915

Address : 3505 Maple Ave, Dallas, TX 75219, United States

Previous Name : Turtle Creek Park

Area : 41.3 acres

Suggested Activities : Basketball, volleyball, baseball, tennis, walking, hiking, yoga, playing, picnics, relaxing

Reverchon Park, Dallas Overview

Reverchon Park was known formerly as Turtle Creek Park and was built in 1915 in Dallas’ Oak Lawn area. One of the city’s oldest parks, it runs along Turtle Creek with entrances on that side and at Maple Avenue. There are basketball, tennis and sand volleyball courts along with a baseball field for some recreational sports, trails for walking, hiking or biking, and enough garden area for yoga.

Health screening, tutoring lessons, after-school programs and athletic leagues are organised here often. The benches, tables, pavilion, grilling stations and water fountains are suitable for a picnic while the playground is perfect for every child. A part of the Katy Rail, a rail trail, connects Reverchon Park to some others.

Photos of Reverchon Park

Reverchon Park

Top Hotels Near Reverchon Park

Reverchon Park Reviews

Your rating

Have a Question on Reverchon Park?

Ask a question from the travellers who have
experience.