Weather :

Timings : 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
2:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Closed on Wednesdays and Public Holidays

Entry Fee : INR 5
Camera - INR 100

Foundation Year : 1884

Established by : Maharao Khengarji III

Formerly Known As : Fergusson Museum

Kutch Museum, Bhuj Overview

Initially an integral part of School of Arts, Kutch Museum is the oldest museum in the state. It has a marvellous collection of antiques dating back to 1st century AD. The Kutch Museum was a private collection to display all the unique gifts Maharao Khengarji III received on his wedding, prior to opening the gates forever for the public, who were earlier allowed only on special occasions.

Photos of Kutch Museum

Bhuj Packages

Compare quotes from upto 3 travel agents for free

Top Hotels In Bhuj

Bhuj Reviews

Your rating

Ask a Question

Ask a question from the travellers who have experience.

View 2 Packages