Ahmedabad to Pune

   Ahmedabad to Pune Road Distance 661 km
   Ahmedabad to Pune Aerial Distance 520 km
  Ahmedabad to Pune Travel Time 10 hours 27 mins

Ahmedabad to Pune Flights

Showing indicative fares for from AMD to PNQ.
 SpiceJet
04:00 Ahmedabad
01 h 25 m
05:25 Pune
₹ 1,756
 SpiceJet
19:10 Ahmedabad
01 h 10 m
20:20 Pune
₹ 1,756
 GoAir
21:15 Ahmedabad
01 h 20 m
22:35 Pune
₹ 1,928
 IndiGo
21:40 Ahmedabad
01 h 25 m
23:05 Pune
₹ 3,029
 IndiGo
16:10 Ahmedabad
01 h 15 m
17:25 Pune
₹ 3,029
 IndiGo
04:40 Ahmedabad
01 h 10 m
05:50 Pune
₹ 3,029

Ahmedabad to Pune By Bus

Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travels)
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
23:20 Ahmedabad
11h 25m
10:45 Pune
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 945
Gujarat travels
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
17:45 Ahmedabad
15h 20m
09:05 Pune
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,000
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
07:00 Ahmedabad
16h 45m
23:45 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Neeta Travels (Laxmi Traveller
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
06:30 Ahmedabad
16h 10m
22:40 Pune
A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,050
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
06:15 Ahmedabad
15h 15m
21:30 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,260
Gujarat travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
19:00 Ahmedabad
12h 44m
07:44 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,470
Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pv
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
19:30 Ahmedabad
14h 30m
10:00 Pune
NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,500
Neeta Tours And Travels (Speed
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
20:50 Ahmedabad
12h 55m
09:45 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,530
SRS Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)
06:15 Ahmedabad
13h 15m
19:30 Pune
Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,575
SRS Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)
16:30 Ahmedabad
13h 0m
05:30 Pune
Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,575
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
18:00 Ahmedabad
14h 45m
08:45 Pune
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,575
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
22:30 Ahmedabad
14h 30m
13:00 Pune
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,575
Neeta tours and travels
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
20:30 Ahmedabad
15h 15m
11:45 Pune
Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,575
Neeta tours and travels
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
15:00 Ahmedabad
15h 0m
06:00 Pune
A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 1,575
Gujarat Travels Business Class
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
19:30 Ahmedabad
11h 55m
07:25 Pune
A/C Sleeper (1+1)
₹ 1,890
SRS Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)
18:10 Ahmedabad
12h 50m
07:00 Pune
Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)
₹ 1,995
Chirag Travels Co.
Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)
22:00 Ahmedabad
11h 30m
09:30 Pune
Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 2,100
SRS Travels
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
14:30 Ahmedabad
11h 30m
02:00 Pune
Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)
₹ 2,415

Ahmedabad to Pune By Train

Train From - To Departure - Arrival

ADI-KOP EXPR (11049)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 19:25:00 - 07:40:00

VRL-PUNE EXP (11087)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 17:00:00 - 04:40:00

BGKTPUNE EXP (11089)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 16:15:00 - 04:40:00

BHUJ PUNE EX (11091)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 16:15:00 - 04:40:00

AHIMSA EXPRE (11095)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 16:15:00 - 04:40:00

ADI-PUNE DUR (12297)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 22:30:00 - 07:10:00

BME YPR AC E (14806)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 14:00:00 - 01:40:00

AII MYS EXPR (16209)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 14:40:00 - 04:10:00

GIMB SBC EXP (16505)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 14:40:00 - 04:10:00

JU BANGLORE (16507)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 14:40:00 - 04:10:00

GARIB NAWAJ (16531)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 14:40:00 - 04:10:00

JU-YPR (16533)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 14:40:00 - 04:10:00

BKN-YPR BI-W (16588)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 14:00:00 - 02:20:00

RJT CBE WKLY (16613)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 10:00:00 - 22:25:00

RJT-SC RAJKO (17017)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 10:00:00 - 22:25:00

BVC-CCT EXP (17203)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 10:00:00 - 22:25:00

PBR SC EXPRE (19202)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 10:00:00 - 22:25:00

ADI CHENNAI (19420)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 09:40:00 - 21:05:00

VIVEK EXPRES (19568)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 10:00:00 - 22:25:00

SGNR TPJ HUM (22497)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 19:55:00 - 07:40:00

ADI CHENNAI (22920)

AHMEDABAD - PUNE JN. 15:30:00 - 02:45:00

Ahmedabad to Pune - How to reach

Popular Routes to Pune

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Chennai to Pune 17 hours 32 mins 1,194 km
Delhi to Pune 1 day 0 hours 1,464 km
Mahabaleshwar to Pune 3 hours 0 mins 121 km
Bangalore to Pune 12 hours 18 mins 841 km
Mumbai to Pune 2 hours 39 mins 148 km
Hyderabad to Pune 10 hours 24 mins 592 km

Popular Routes from Ahmedabad

Important Routes Time Taken Distance
Ahmedabad to Diu 7 hours 22 mins 359 km
Ahmedabad to Bhuj 5 hours 21 mins 332 km
Ahmedabad to Goa 17 hours 38 mins 1,096 km
Ahmedabad to Somnath 6 hours 35 mins 407 km
Ahmedabad to Mount Abu 4 hours 21 mins 235 km
Ahmedabad to Udaipur 4 hours 21 mins 260 km