Philippines VISA

Nationals from majority of countries, including all ASEAN countries, can enter the Philippines without a visa for up to 30 days, or obtain a visa on arrival for up to 59 days, as long as they have a return ticket as well as passports valid for a period of at least six months beyond the period of stay. If intending to stay beyond the duration of the 30-day visa, you may apply for a visa extension at the Bureau of Immigration (BI) .The 1st visa extension cost is USD 65.

Website: newdelhipe.dfa.gov.ph/

Visa Policy for Indians

E-Visa required is required for Indians. The visa approximately costs GBP 84.95 per person (inclusive of consular costs). Traveller must apply for a visa at the Philippine Embassy or Philippine Consulate in the country of legal residence. Visit http://www.indembassymanila.in/eoi.php?id=Visa and http://newdelhipe.dfa.gov.ph/index.php/2014-04-14-03-10-05/78-consular-services/108-visa-application-requirements for details.

Visa for Indians - Fee & Requirements

Passport/Travel Document Valid for at least six (6) months beyond the intended period of stay in the Philippines;
Duly Accomplished Visa application forms;
Two Passport Photos;
Proof of bonafide status as tourist or businessman;
Confirmed tickets for return or onward journey to the next port of destination; and
Visa Fees

Countries that do not need a Visa for Philippines

Brazil, Israel, Brunei, Cambodia, Hong Kong, Indonesia, Malaysia, Myanmmar, Singapore, Vietnam, Thailand, Laos, Macau

Book Customized Package